Skip to Content

Office of Multicultural Student Affairs


Registered Safe Zone Allies

The following list identifies Safe Zone certified allies who have elected to publish their information. You can also locate them on campus, simply and discreetly, by looking for the ally decal.

Email lgbtusc@mailbox.sc.edu If you want to become Safe Zone certified or need to change your status on the list. Current as of July 1, 2017.

 

Safe Zone Trained Organizations

  • Feminist Collective
  • Campus Wellness
  • Omega Phi Alpha
  • EcoReps
  • Graduate Student Associate members
  • Chi Sigma Iota members
  • Pillars for Carolina
  • Resident Mentors

 

Safe Zone Trained Individuals

Name Email Position Department Office Keywords
(hidden column)
Lewis, Courtney calewis@sc.edu Associate Professor Anthropology Hamilton #312 faculty
Tyburczy, Jennifer tyburczy@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor - English English Department Welsh Humanitities Building 522 faculty 
Andersen, Tia tstevens@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor Criminology and Criminal Justice 206 Currell faculty 
Anderson, Christian christian@sc.edu Associate Professor Higher Education and Student Affairs 315 Wardlaw faculty 
Baker, Jan bakerjm3@law.sc.edu Assistant Director of Legal Writing/ Legal Writing Instructor School of Law Law School 321 faculty 
Brant, Cathy brantca@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor Instruction and Teacher Education/Early Childhood Education Wardlaw 107N faculty 
Cooper, Joshua cooper@math.sc.edu Associate Professor Mathematics Leconte 317I faculty
Crews, Tena tcrews@sc.edu Associate Dean of Diversity and Operations College of Hospitality, Retail, and Sports Management COL 1007 faculty
Dalola, Amanda dalola@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor of Frech and Lingustics Languages, Arts and Cultures HUO 619 faculty 
Davis, Tessa davistes@law.sc.edu Assistant Professor Law School Law Center Rm 320 faculty 
Donaldson, Bobby bdonaldson@sc.edu Associate Professor History Gambrell Hall 227 faculty 
Drasgow, Erik drasgow@mailbox.sc.edu Professor and Chair Educational Studies 235I Wardlaw faculty 
Eichhorn, Lisa eichhorn@law.sc.edu Professor of Law School of Law Room 307 faculty 
Erickson, Ken ken.erickson@moore.sc.edu Clinical Assistant Professor International Business DMSB 488 faculty 
Freedom, Daniel daniel.freedom@sc.edu Clinical Assistant Professor/ BSW program coordinator College of Social Work Hamilton College faculty 
Friend, Christy cfriend@sc.edu Professor of English, Director of the Center for Teaching Excellence Center for Teaching Excellence TCL 511 faculty 
Goins, Justin goinsj@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Clinical Professor Physical Education and Athletic Training Blatt PE Center Office 214 faculty 
Harrison, Sayward harri764@mailbox.sc.edu Instructor Psychology Department Barnwell 457 faculty 
Hartstone-Rose, Adam adamHR@sc.edu Associate Professor fo Cell Biology and Anatomy Department of Cell Biology and Anatomy School of Medicine faculty 
Kelly, Sandra sandra-kelly@sc.edu Professor and SCHC Associate Dean Psychology, Barnwell 407 DeSaussure 22 faculty 
Kotti, Laura kotti@mailbox.sc.edu Adjunct Evening School    faculty
Kuo, Susan kuo@law.sc.edu Professor Law School Law School room 323 faculty 
Leri, Alice alice.leri@moore.sc.edu Clinical Assistant Professor/Associate Dean International Business DMSB 464 faculty 
Lewis, Ashlee lewisaa2@mailbox.sc.edu Research Assistant Professor Office of Program Evaluation Wardlaw 002 faculty 
Lewis, Elise elewis@sc.edu Assistant Professor SLIS Davis 212 faculty 
Long, Susi slong@mailbox.sc.edu Professor of Psychology; Chair Instructor and Teacher Education 107 M Wardlaw faculty 
Lyons, Jed lyons@sc.edu Associate Dean for Academic Affairs College of Engineering and Computing Swearingen 1A00  faculty
Maricle, Jonathan   Instructor Management 206A, DMSB faculty 
Moore, Justin jmoore@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor Health Promotion, Education, and Behavior Discovery I, Room 534c faculty 
Mulvey, Kelly Lynn mulveykl@mailbox.sc.edu Associate Professor of Educational Studies College of Education 129 Wardlaw  faculty
Nelson, John nelson@sc.edu Curator of the herbarium Department of Biological Sciences CLS 208  faculty
Nyland, Jennifer jnyland@uscmed.sc.edu Assistant Professor of Pathology, Microbiology and Immunology School of Medicine Scool of Medicine VA campus  faculty
Ostergaard, Daniel daniel.ostegaard@moore.sc.edu Clincal Assistant Professor Darla Moore School of Business 457A  faculty
Pope, Andy popea@mailbox.sc.edu Clinical Assistant Professor School of Public Health/Office of Practice and Community Engagement Discovery I #507 faculty
Raper, Christine raper@sc.edu Clinical Instructor/Faculty Advisor Arnold School of Public Health Public Health Research Center  faculty
Reitmeier, Melissa mcreitme@mailbox.sc.edu Director of Field Education/Clinical Assistant Professor College of Social Work College of Social Work, 4th floor faculty 
Richardson, Tammi richar78@mailbox.sc.edu Associate Professor Marine Science/Biological Sciences PSC 513 faculty 
Roy, George roygj@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor of Middle Level Education Instruction and Teacher Education Wardlaw 228  faculty
Sanchez, Edward ed@schc.sc.edu Assistant Dean SC honors college Harper 220 faculty 
Searson, Jeremy searsojr@mailbox.sc.edu Clinical Assistant Professor Physical Education for Athletic Training 213 Blatt PE Center faculty
Shapiro, Cheri cshapiro@mailbox.sc.edu Associate Director Institute for Families in Society 1600 Hampton Street, 5th Floor faculty 
Sherbine, Kortney sherbine@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor Instruction and Teacher Education 107D Wardlaw faculty 
Simmons, Kimberly ksimmons@mailbox.sc.edu Associate Dean; Associate Professor of Anthropology and African American Studies Honors college 225 harper college faculty 
Snediker, Kathy snediker@mailbox.sc.edu Reference Librarian University Libraries Thomas Cooper Library faculty 
Spirrison, Charles cspirrison@uscb.edu Professor of Psychology; Chair Department of Social Sciences Library room 262 (Hilton Head Gateway Campus) faculty 
Stoughton, Seth swstough@law.sc.edu Assistant Professor School of Law Law School Room 411 faculty 
Walker Smith, Bryant bryantws@civil.co.de Assistant Professor School of Law Room 406, School of Law faculty 
Watkins, Ken watkinsk@mailbox.sc.edu Graduate Director/Clinical Associate Professor Department of Health Promotion, Education, and Behavior Discovery I, Room 559 faculty
Winchester, Stacy winches2@mailbox.sc.edu Sciences and Engineering Librarian University Libraries Thomas Cooper Library Office 105 faculty 
Wolfe, Katie kmwolfe@mailbox.sc.edu Assistant Professor Educational Studies Wardlaw 235B faculty 
Benson, Angela abenson@fmc.sc.edu Maintenance Supervisor NAC   staff
Adams, William adamswb@sc.edu  Managing Editor University Press 5th Floor, 1600 Hampton staff 
Adams, Steve sadams@mailbox.sc.edu  Director of Distributed Learning Distributed Learning Support Services Room 207 staff 
Allen, Brienne allenb1@mailbox.sc.edu  Doctoral Intern Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes 7th Floor staff 
Allen, Brienne allenb1@mailbox.sc.edu  Psychologist Counseling and Psychiatry Close H 5th floor staff 
Avant, Andrea avantas@sc.edu  Administrative Coordinator Admissions Leiber College 2nd floor staff 
Badesha, Sonia badesha@mailbox.sc.edu  Disability Resource Coordinator Student Disability Services 112A Leconte College staff 
Bailey, Jasmine bailey58@mailbox.sc.edu  Curriculum Writer Center for Child and Family Studies Benson Hall staff 
Barnoud, Jennifer barnoud@mailbox.sc.edu  Campus Dietitian Campus Wellness Thomson Student Health Center Room 316 staff 
Baskins, Angie ludwiga@mailbox.sc.edu  Associate Director of Compliance Services Athletics Department Rice staff 
Baylis, Jacqlyn baylisj@mailbox.sc.edu  Associate Director of Student Wellness Campus Wellness Strom 301B staff 
Bervine, Alicia bervine@mailbox.sc.edu  Director of Human Resources Student Affairs Thornwell 121 staff 
Beslaid, Novella novella@sc.edu  Director Fellowships and Scholar Programs Legare 220 staff 
Blakeney, Raechel blakener@mailbox.sc.edu  Student Services Program Coordinator Collage of Education Wardlaw 113 A staff 
Blawat, Candice cblawat@uscb.edu  Resident Director Housing and Judicial Affairs USC Beaufort, Beaufort Building staff 
Boland, William bolandw@mailbox.sc.edu  Scan and Deliver Supervisor Thomas Cooper Library   staff 
Bonnette, Mike mbonnette@uscb.edu  Assistant Vice Chancellor for Development Office for Development USC Beaufort, Hargray Building staff 
Bouknight, Jane jarrows@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Director of the Student Success Center Student Success Center Thomas Cooper Library, Mezzanine Level staff 
Bounds, Margaret boundsm@mailbox.sc.edu  Sustainability Coordinator University Housing Green Quad C staff 
Bristol, Bryan bristolbr@mailbox.sc.edu  Assessment Director Student Life   staff 
Bruns, Ashley ashley.bruns@uscmed.sc.edu  HOPWA Case Manager Supportive Housing Services USC School of Medicine staff 
Byrd, Barbara birdba2@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Specialist Undergraduate Admissions Lieber College staff 
Camp, Lisa campl@mailbox.sc.edu  Student Advisor USC Connect Thomas Cooper Library, L-132 staff 
Campbell, Jami campbe23@mailbox.sc.edu  Student Organization Finance and Special Projects Director Student Life RHUU Suite 115 staff 
Cantwell, Tara cantwelt@mailbox.sc.edu  Study Abroad Intern Study Abroad Office Legare 321 staff 
Carey, Jillian careyjn@mailbox.sc.edu  Manager of Special Programs Visitor Center McKissick staff 
Carlisle, Coleman carlisfc@mailbox.sc.edu  Leadership Coach, Leadership Programs Leadership and Service Center RHUU 227 staff 
Carrico, Nicole carrico@sc.edu  Public Relations Director Communications, College of Education Wardlaw 274F staff 
Carriere, Claudia cfcarri@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Assistant Anthropology Gambrell Hall 439 staff 
Carroll, Casey carrolca@mailbox.sc.edu  Writer and Curriculum Developer Center for Child and Family Studies Benson Hall staff 
Carstensen, Sue sue@schc.sc.edu  Academic Advisor SC honors college Harper 226 staff 
Chabra, Sylvain chabras@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Director International Student Service Byrnes 123 staff 
Cheek, Degan cheekk@mailbox.sc.edu  Production Manager Student Media RHUU 340 staff 
Christina, Jones jonesc2@mailbox.sc.edu  Triage and Referral Coordinator counseling and psychiatry Close Hipp staff 
Collins, Candace collin32@mailbox.sc.edu  Investigator USC Department of Law Enforcement 1600 Hampton Annex staff 
Coolidge, Khris coolidgj@mailbox.sc.edu  Coordinator of Social Work Training counseling and psychiatry Close Hipp Bldg; 5th floor staff 
Crain, Bradley bcrain@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistive Technology Coordinator Student Disability Services Byrnes 307 staff 
Crawley, Michael crawlemw@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Coordinator Campus Wellness/Student Health Services Strom Wellness Center staff 
Crowley, Michael crowlemw@mailbox.sc.edu  Coordinator Campus Wellness Strom Thurmond Wellness and Fitness Center 112 staff 
Curtwright, Steven curtrist@mailbox.sc.edu  Associate Director of Fraternity and Sorority Housing Fraternity and Sorority Life 042 Russell House staff 
Dade, Shari dades@mailbox.sc.edu  Doctoral Intern, Counseling and Human Development Center   Byrnes Building, 7th Floor staff 
Dakolios, Tara dakolios@uscb.edu  Academic Advisor - Palmetto College Student Development - USC Beaufort   staff 
Dana, Klinepeter dbanker@mailbox.sc.edu  Student Services Program Coordinator Epidemiology and Biostatistics   staff 
D'Attilio, Rebecca dattilio@mailbox.sc.edu  Marketing & Recruitment Coordinator Study Abroad Close-Hipp 453 staff 
Daughtry, Samantha daughtsr@mailbox.sc.edu  Residence Life Coordinator University Housing Sims 102 staff 
Davis, Lisa C. ldavis@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Coordinator Discovery I and Cancer Prevention and Control Program 415 Greene Street, Cola 29208 staff 
Davis, Sharde sdaven@mailbox.sc.edu  Office Service Manager and Executive Assistant College of Social Work College of Social Work staff 
Davis, Philip philip.davis@uscmed.sc.edu  Human Services Coordinator I Office of Supportive Housing Services 1325 Laurel Street staff 
Davis, Kristin daviska2@mailbox.sc.edu  Financial Aid Counselor Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships 1714 College Street staff 
Davis, Ray davisjrr@mailbox.sc.edu  Career Coach Career Center Thomas Cooper Library Level 5 staff 
Davis, Michael davismg2@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Assistant SC honors college Harper 122-A staff 
Dekay, Keara dekay@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Manager Study Abroad Office Legare 321 staff 
Dempsey, Shelley sdempsey@mailbox.sc.edu   Director, Evening Program Palmetto College Byrnes 616B staff 
Denny, Megan dennymc@mailbox.sc.edu  RLC of Patterson Hall University Housing Patterson Hall 109 staff 
Derrick, Nancy dxqns3@mailbox.sc.edu  Director of Finance and Personnel Department of Student Life 115 Russell House staff 
Dinkins, Briana dinkinbk@mailbox.sc.edu  Admissions Counselor Office of Undergraduate Admissions McKissick Museum staff 
DiNovo, Rhonda dinovo@mailbox.sc.edu  Director Substance Abuse Prevention and Education RHUU West Wing Suite 033 staff 
Douglas, Lauren waringl@mailbox.sc.edu  Producer UTS/Media Services 1600 Hampton Room 313 staff 
Dozier, John jdozier@mailbox.sc.edu  Chief Diversity Officer Diversity and Inclusion Osborne 107B staff 
Duffey, Lys duffeya@mailbox.sc.edu  Business Manager Walker Institute Gambrell Hall 251 staff 
Dunton, Beth beth.dunton@moore.sc.edu  Academic Advisor Moore School of Business DMSB 301Q staff 
Duvall, Deborah deborahd@mailbox.sc.edu  Asst. to Dean, Admin. Coordinator College of Social Work Hamilton College Rm 339 staff 
Edmonds, Leigh edmondle@mailbox.sc.edu  Hose Director for Phi Mu Fraternity and Sorority Life Phi Mu House staff 
Ekue, Valerie vekue@mailbox.sc.edu  Grants Coordinator Epidemiology and Biostatistics Discovery 1, Suite 464 staff 
Elliott, Lexie ELLIOTAL@mailbox.sc.edu  Alpha Chi Omega House Directory Fraternity and Sorority Life 515 Gadsden Street, 105 staff 
Evans, Sammara sammarae@mailbox.sc.edu  Database Analyst Office of Institutional Assessment and Research   staff 
Fajardo, Melissa fajardom@mailbox.sc.edu  House Director for Beta Theta Pi Fraternity and Sorority Life Beta Theta Pi House staff 
Feliciano, Anna annaf@mailbox.sc.edu  Staff Psychologist Counseling and Psychiatry 572 Close Hipp staff 
Floyd, Nancy nfloyd@mailbox.sc.edu  Director of Institutional Research Office of Institutional Research and Assessment Institutional Assessment, 1710 College Street staff 
Foster, David fosterdt@mailbox.sc.edu  Off-Campus Student Services Coordinator Off-Campus Student Services Garden Level, West Wing of Russell House staff 
Fussnecker, Rebecca craftrm2@mailbox.sc.edu  Admissions Counselor Undergraduate Admissions McKissick Building Room 200 staff 
Gangaspro, Hannah hannahmg@email.sc.edu  Resident Mentor Honors Residence University Housing (Honors) staff 
Gant, Jasmine JasmineBGant@outlook.com  Co-Intervention Counselor Psychology Department United States staff 
Gardner, Adam "Travis" gardneat@mailbox.sc.edu  First Year Academic Advisor University Advising Center Close-Hipp staff 
Gibson, Jessica M. jmgibson@mailbox.sc.edu  Learning Specialist & Mentor Coordinator Athletics 1302 Heyward Street staff 
Gilbert, Melissa melissa.gilbert@sc.edu  Academic Space Coordinator Registrar's Office 1344 Blossom Street Room 122 staff 
Granger, Katie grangerk@mailbox.sc.edu  Scholar Program Coordinator/SCHC Advisor Office of Fellowships and Scholar Programs Legare 220 staff 
Grubic, Anna grubica@mailbox.sc.edu  Cross College Advisor Student Success Center Thomas Cooper Library/Columbia Hall staff 
Guarino, Vince guarinov@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Assistant International Student Services Byrnes 123 staff 
Gudridge, Maegan gudridge@mailbox.sc.edu  Communications Director Division of Student Affairs and Academic Support Osborne 110 staff 
Gyenes, Allison gyenes@mailbox.sc.edu  Disability Coordinator Student Disability Services 112A Leconte College staff 
Hambrick, Katie Spell spellk@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Director Fraternity and Sorority Life Russell House UU West Wing 039 staff 
Hardee, Michelle hardeem@mailbx.sc.edu  Program Manager, TA Training Center for Teaching Excellence Thomas Cooper Library, Room L511 staff 
Harper, Allison harperall@mailbox.sc.edu  First Year Academic Advisor University Advising Center Close-Hipp 357 staff 
Hawkins-Glenn, Janai jhglenn@mailbox.sc.edu  Academic Advisor University Advising Center Close-Hipp 354 staff 
Hayes, Naomi mfhayes0@mailbx.sc.edu  Licensed Nurse Practitioner Student Health Center Thomson Student Health Center staff 
Henchu, Kate khenchy@email.sc.edu  Conference Coordinator College of Education   staff 
Hendrix, Beth bethu@law.sc.edu  Events Manager School of Law Law Library staff 
Hevener, Terry hevenert@mailbox.sc.edu  Registered Nurse Student Health Services Student Health Center, GMC staff 
Hibshman, Tiffany hollist@mailbox.sc.edu  Accountant/Fiscal Analyst Contract and Grant Accounting Hampton Annex Building, 6th Floor staff 
Hickman, Maria mhickman@sc.edu  Associate Director for Academics Athletics Academic Enrichment Center # 315 staff 
Hilson, Katherine Hilsonk@mailbox.sc.edu  Senior Regional Representative of Georgia Office of Undergraduate Admissions Lieber College staff 
Hochreiter, Susan hochreit@mailbox.sc.edu  Study Abroad Advisor Study Abroad Office Legare 321 staff 
Hodge, Julia hodge@mailbox.sc.edu  Admissions Counselor Undergraduate Admissions McKissick 201C staff 
Hogan, Janis janish@mailbox.sc.edu  Student Services Program Coordinator II Social Work College of Social Work staff 
Hoge, Alison hogueam@mailbox.sc.edu  Career Development Coach Career Center Thomas Cooper Library Level 5 staff 
Hogue, Courtney hoguecr@mailbox.sc.edu  Business Manager/HR Distributed Learning 1244 Blossom Street Room 209 staff 
Holt, Jarod holta@mailbox.sc.edu  Associate Director Fraternity and Sorority Life Russell House West Wing 038 staff 
Hood, Anita hoodas@mailbox.sc.edu  Academic advisor SC honors college DeSaussure staff 
Hughes, Paulia hughespd@mailbox.sc.edu  Manager for Campus Vsits & Communications Visitor Center McKissick staff 
Hutchison, Beth beth.h@sc.edu  Director, Alumni Engagement SC honors college Harper college staff 
Ingram, Corey cingram@mailbox.sc.edu  Health Educator Sexual Assault and Violence Intervention and Prevention Thompson Student Health Center staff 
Jackson, Moryah mjackso2@mailbox.sc.edu  Associate Director Diversity, Inclusion, and Community Engagement Thomas Cooper Library L124 staff 
James, Erica jamese1@mailbox.sc.edu  Doctoral Intern Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes Building, 7th Floor staff 
James, Zachary zdjames@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Assistant USC Connect - Office of the Provost L133 - Thomas Cooper Library staff 
Jaudon, Lacy jaudonla@mailbox.sc.edu  Leadership Coach Leadership and Service Center Russell House 227 staff 
Jenkins, Aubrey jenkiak@mailbox.sc.edu  Web Developer Department of Student Life Russell House West Wing 115 staff 
Jerald, Katie jeraldke@mailbox.sc.edu  Admissions Counselor Undergraduate Admissions McKissick Museum staff 
Johnson, Hiluv S. hsjohnso@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Coordinator ASPH 915 Greene Street staff 
Johnson, Joe johns269@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Advisor for Carolina Productions and Carolina After Dark Student Life RHUU 318 staff 
Johnson, Joleesa joleesa@uscb.edu  Sand Shark Scholars Program Student Development - USC Beaufort   staff 
Johnston, Sarah johnstsa@mailbox.sc.edu  Academic Advisor College of Education Student Services Wardlaw College staff 
Jones, Christina jonesc2@mailbox.sc.edu  Triage and Referral Coordinator Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes Building staff 
Kallaugher, Justine kallaugh@mailbox.sc.edu  doctoral intern counseling and psychiatry Close Hipp 580 staff 
Kennedy, Tricia tkennedy@sc.edu  Assistant Director for Peer Leadership University 101 Programs 1728 College Street, Columbia, SC 29208 staff 
Knox, John knoxt@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Coordinator Center for Digital Humanities Thomas Cooper Library 513 staff 
Koonce, Danielle koonced@mailbox.sc.edu  Sexual Health Coordinator Campus Wellness/Student Health Services Thomson Student Health Center Room 309 staff 
Koppa, Namita namita.koppa@sc.edu  Assistant Director for Program Management Sustainability Green Quad Building C Work Room staff 
Larkin, Selena rosesg@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Coordinator Undergraduate Admissions Lieber College staff 
Lewis, Jennifer lewisjd@mailbox.sc.edu  Counselor/Therapist Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes Building - 7th floor staff 
Lewis, Jennifer lewisja@mailbox.sc.edu  Counselor/Therapist Counseling & Psychiatry Close Hipp Bldg; 5th floor staff 
Liese, Henning henning@sc.edu   Instructional Technologist Foreign Language Learning Center HUMCB101 staff 
Lipinoga, Lauren lipinoga@mailbox.sc.edu  Financial Literacy Program Coordinator Student Success Center Sims 113 staff 
Lloyd, Ryan lloydre2@mailbox.sc.edu  Residence Life Coordinator, Preston Residential College and the International House at Maxcy College University Housing Preston 101 staff 
Lorinovich, Gwen lorinovi@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Coordinator Instruction and Teacher Education Wardlaw 107 staff 
Love, Kourtney lovekl@mailbox.sc.edu  Coordinator for High-Ability Admissions Undergraduate Admissions RHUU 048 (Garden Level - West Wing) staff 
Lusk, Lauren luskl@mailbox.sc.edu  counselor counseling and psychiatry 554B Close Hipp staff 
Maas, Laura maasl@sc.edu  Assistant Principal Green Quad Green Quad Learning Center #106 staff 
Malone, Shay malonesh@mailbox.sc.edu  Director OMSA RHUU 112 C staff 
Martin, Tara marti687@email.sc.edu Graduate Student Criminology and Criminal Justice Currell 211 Graduate Student
Matros, Nicole matrosn@mailbox.sc.edu  Psychologist Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes Building, 7th Floor staff 
Matros, Nicole matrosh@mailbox.sc.edu  psychologist counseling and psychiatry Close Hipp Bldg; 5th floor staff 
Mauldin, Pamela pamm@sc.edu  Faculty Administrative Coordinator Department of Political Science Gambrell Hall 347 staff 
Mauldin, Mikaela mauldirm@email.sc.edu  Resident Mentor Housing Columbia Hall staff 
McArdle, Jennifer bosio@mailbox.sc.edu  MSW Field Placement Coordinator/Adjunct Faculty College of Social Work College of Social Work Suite 400 staff 
McCaster, Brian mccastbr@mailbox.sc.edu  House Director for Sigma Alpha Epsilon Fraternity and Sorority Life Sigma Alpha Epsilon House staff 
McGuirt, Larry larry.mcguirt@usdoj.gov  Senior Producer ITEC 1600 Hampton Street, 3rd Floor staff staff
McKeown, Paige mckeownp@mailbox.sc.edu  First Year Academic Advisor Darla Moore School of Business DMSB 301A staff 
McNeice, Meredith meredith.mcneice@moore.sc.edu  Associate Director and Academic Advisor Undergraduate Division, Moore School of Business DMSB Suite 301 staff 
Milani, Kate kmilani@mailbox.sc.edu  Coordinator for Special Events Undergraduate Admissions Lieber College staff 
Mills, Don millsdf2@mailbox.sc.edu  Intramural Sports Coordinator Campus Recreation Strom Thurmond Fitness and Wellness Recreation Center staff 
Moore, Morgan mooreml6@mailbox.sc.edu  Instructional Designer Research, Instruction, and Reference Thomas Cooper Library staff 
Morris, Julie jamorris@mailbox.sc.edu  Director Undergraduate Research Legare College Rm 223 staff 
Moschella, Cindy cindymo@mailbox.sc.edu  Counselor / Therpaist Counseling and Psychiatry Services Close H staff 
Murphy, Annastasia murphya5@mailbox.sc.edu  Financial Aid Counselor Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships 1714 College Street staff 
Naik, Krishma knaik@mailbox.sc.edu  Substance Abuse Prevention and Education Coordinator Substance Abuse Prevention and Education Russell House 033A staff 
Neary, Joseph nearyj@mailbox.sc.edu  Director of Development Arts and Sciences Welsh Humanities Building staff 
Nelson, Cassandra nelson67@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Assistant Graduate Admissions Suite 301E, Byrnes Building staff 
Newfield, Harold hnewfiel@mailbox.sc.edu  Library Staff Published Materials South Caroliniana staff 
Newton, Lauren newtonle@mailbox.sc.edu  Study Abroad Advisor Study Abroad Office Legare 321 staff 
Nix, Shannon nixs2@mailbox.sc.edu  Associate Director SAVIP TSHC suite 311 staff 
O'Brien, Marguerite mobrien@mailbox.sc.edu  Director, Wellness, Prevention, and Advocacy Student Health Services Strom Thurmond Fitness and Wellness Center staff 
Olendzki, Nicholas olendzki@webmail.sc.edu  Counselor Counseling and Psychiatry Close Hipp 579 staff 
Oniffrey, Theresa oniffrey@email.sc.edu  Research Associate Office of Practice and Community Engagement Discovery I Building staff 
Outlaw, Chantel K. coutlaw04@gmail.com  Medical Adherance Specialist Suppotive Housing 1325 Laurel Street staff 
Owens, April owensad@mailbox.sc.edu  Investigator Department of Law Enforcement and Safety   staff 
Padgett, Sarah Beth spadgett@mailbox.sc.edu  RN Student Health Center   staff 
Parker, Cynthia cparker@moore.sc.edu  Administrative Assistant School of Accounting Darla Moore School of Business 312  staff
Parrish, Laurie   Registered Nurse Thompson Student Health Center   staff 
Partin, Rachel partinr@mailbox.sc.edu  Project Manager Psychology Department 1233 Washington Street staff 
Peckler, Malia peckler@mailbox.sc.edu  Manager of Visitor Services Visitor Center McKissick staff 
Pope, Monica popemi@mailbox.sc.edu  Intern Advisor Athletic Department Dodie Enrichment Center staff 
Pope, Faith fpope@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Director Undergraduate Admissions Lieber College, 4th floor staff 
Price, Rachel pricerl4@mailbox.sc.edu  Americorps VISTA Office of Student Engagement Patterson Hall Garden Level staff 
Prosper, Tasha prospert@mailbox.sc.edu  Post Doctoral Intern Counseling and Psychological Services Close Hipp 577 staff 
Redwine, Anna anna@schc.sc.edu  Director of Communications, Academic Advisor SC honors college Honors Residence Hall staff 
Rios, John jrios@mailbox.sc.edu  Residence Life Coordinator, Bates West University Housing   staff 
Rippy, Ashley ashley.rippy@uscmed.sc.edu  Research Coordinator Department of Neuropsychiatry and Biological Research 15 Med Park Suite 301 staff 
Robinson, Heather hrobinson@uscb.edu  Admissions Specialist Admissions USC Beaufort, Hargray Building Room 124 staff 
Robinson, Rochelle rrobinso@mailbox.sc.edu  Academic Advisor Athletic Department Dodie Enrichment Center staff 
Rogers, Tiffany hrogers@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Coordinator & Lead Advocate SAVIP TSHC suite staff 
Rorro, Matthew matthew.rorro@gmail.com  Research Safety Tech, EHS First Responder, Organic Chem TA Organic Chemistry 217 PSC staff 
Rose, Chevere chevere@mailbox.sc.edu  Clinical Assistant Professor College of Nursing WMBB 523 staff 
Ryder, Maritza mryder@uscb.edu  Professional Academic Advisor Student Development, Student Success - USC Beaufort   staff 
Sanders, Rebecca rebecca@schc.sc.edu  Academic Advisor SC Honors College Harper 220 A staff 
Scherra, Ron   Director of Data Center Services UTS   staff 
Schlenk, Shelley schlenk@mailbox.sc.edu  Undergrad Student Services Coordinator School of Earth, Ocean, and Environment Jones 108 staff 
Schryer, Asheley schryer@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Director Office of Undergraduate Research Legare College 126 staff 
Scott, April scottA2@mailbox.sc.edu  doctoral intern counseling center Close Hipp Bldg; 5th floor; room 578 staff 
Shannon, Xavier xaviers@mailbox.sc.edu  Academic Advisor Athletic Department Dodie Enrichment Center staff 
Shannon, Cait cshannon@mailbox.sc.edu  First Year Academic Advisor University Advising Center WMBB 207 staff 
Shepard, Jason sheparjd@mailbox.sc.edu  Information Resource Consultant I IT Department Wardlaw 274F staff 
Sheridan, Barbara sheridan@mailbox.sc.edu  Professional Counselor Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes Building - 7th Floor staff 
Sierra, Luis sierral@mailbox.sc.edu  Leadership Coach, Community Service Leadership and Service Center Russell House Leadership and Service Center staff 
Smith, Demetrius smithd2@mailbox.sc.edu  Experiential Educational Program Coordinator Career Center Thomas Cooper Library, Level 5 staff 
Smoak, Jan JanSmoak@sc.edu  Associate Director Fellowships and Scholar Programs Legare 220 staff 
Stephenson, Maya stephe76@math.sc.edu  Student Services Coordinator Mathematics Leconte College 411 staff 
Stout, Collin stoutcol@mailbox.sc.edu  Cross College Advisor Student Success Center Bates House staff 
Strickland, Nakia nakia.strickland@sc.edu  Assistant Director for Multicultural Student Affairs OMSA Russell House 035 staff 
Summers, Jenny summerje@mailbox.sc.edu  House Director for Delta Zeta Fraternity and Sorority Life Delta Zeta House staff 
Swope, Vashae swopeva@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Director Fraternity and Sorority Life Russell House West Wing 037 staff 
Taylor, Jennifer taylo225@mailbox.sc.edu  Patrol Officer Division of Law Enforcement and Safety 1415 Henderson Street staff 
Tisdale, Bethany tisdaleb@mailbox.sc.edu  Curriculum Writer Center for Child and Family Studies, College of Social Work Benson 309 staff 
Utter, Karen utter@mailbox.sc.edu  Coordinator of Council Services SC School Improvement Council Wardlaw Ste 001 staff 
Uvarov, Oleg ouvarov@mailbox.sc.edu  Facilities IT Manager Facilities IT   staff 
Uvarov, Oleg ouvarov@mailbox.sc.edu  Facilities IT Manager Admin. and Finance (Facilities IT) Facilities Center staff 
Valverde, Kathia valverdk@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Coordinator Benson-Center fo Child and Family Studies/College of Social Work Bull Street staff 
Van Dam, Mackenzie mvandam@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Director Fraternity and Sorority Life Russell House Suite 115 staff 
Vinson, Susan vinsons@mailbox.sc.edu  First Year Academic Advisor College of Education Wardlaw 115 staff 
Wasim, Fatima wasimf@mailbox.sc.edu  staff psychologist Counseling and Psychiatry Close Hipp Bldg; 5th floor staff 
Webb, Jennifer jwebb@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Manager, Curriculum Development Center for Childe and Family Studies, College of Social Work Benson Building staff 
Weiser, Gavin weiser@sc.edu  Assistant Director OMSA RH 036 staff 
Wesley, Jonathan wesley2@mailbox.sc.edu  Student Services Coordinator II/ U101 Instructor TRIO Booker T. Washington Building 205A staff 
Wharton, Starr swharton@mailbox.sc.edu  Associate director, Campus Wellness Campus Wellness- Student Health Services TSHC 104C staff 
White, Adrienne whiteam@mailbox.sc.edu  Student Ticketing Coordinator Student Life Russell House West Wing 115F staff 
White, Katie kewhite@mailbox.sc.edu  Experiential Educational Program Coordinator Career Center Thomas Cooper Library, Level 5 staff 
Whitehead, Claudia cqw@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Assistant Employment Office Division of Human Resources, 1600 Hampton Suite 117 staff 
Williams, Eric WILLIAER@MAILBOX.SC.EDU  Psychiatrist SHS Thomson staff 
Williams, Jamie jamiewilliams@sc.edu  Admissions Counselor Undergraduate Admissions McKissick Museum 201 staff 
Williams, Andrea will3566@mailbox.sc.edu  Career Development Coach Career Center Thomas Cooper Library Level 5 staff 
Wilson, Erin Wilsonen@mailbox.sc.edu  Asst. Principal Capstone 11 Gibbes Ct. staff 
Wilson, Chappell cswilson@sc.edu  Director of Development Honors college DeSaussure College 121 staff 
Winfield, James jameswin@mailbox.sc.edu  Coordinator of Outreach Student Success Center Thomas Cooper Library staff 
Winnington, Mary winningt@mailbox.sc.edu  LEVA USC DLES Hampton Annex Building staff 
Woodberry, Skylar woodbers@mailbox.sc.edu  counselor counseling and psychiatry Close Hipp 5th floor 554A staff 
Wright, Sarah wright2@sc.edu  Licensed Psychologist Counseling and Psychiatry 573 Close Hipp staff 
Wuerfel, Lindsey wuerfel@mailbox.sc.edu  manager of campus visits Visitor Center McKissick staff 
Young, Lauren youngll@mailbox.sc.edu  Administrative Coordinator Student Life Russell House West Wing Suite 112 staff 
Young, Susanna mcneals@mailbox.sc.edu  Business Manager International Programs Byrnes 119 staff 
Zeigler, Margee zeiglerm@mailbox.sc.edu  Program Coordinator for Undergraduate Studies School of Music School of Music Building, Room 101K staff 
Burroughs, Cameron burrouc@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Residence Life Coordinator of the Roost University Housing The Roost residence hall Graduate Student
Mikell, Toniqua mikelltc@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Teaching Assistant Criminology/Criminal Justice Currell 114 Graduate Student
Peirano, Molly peirano@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Office of Student Conduct Office of Student Conduct Graduate Student
Pettiford, Katie pettiford.katie@gmail.com  Graduate Assistant GA for SAPE SAPE Graduate Student
Shannon, Cait cshannon@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant GA for Student Organizations Campus Life Center Graduate Student
Clemon, Sonya sclemon@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant for Mentoring Opportunity Scholars Program Trio Programs, Booker T. Washington Graduate Student
Cavanagh, Nicole M. nickcava@mailbox.sc.edu  Faculty BSW Field Coordinator/Clinical Faculty College of Social Work Graduate Student
Mitchell, Larry Patrick lpatrickmitchell@gmail.com  Research Assistant Power IT 3037 Swearingen Graduate Student
Guest, Aaron guestma@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Research Assistant Office for the Study of Aging 730 Devine Street Graduate Student
Swanson, Emma swansoee@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student PR Support Staff Campus Wellness Graduate Student
Miller, Claire clairemmiller88@gmail.com  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Harvey, Victoria harveydv@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Meador, Ashley meadora@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant GA for Green Leadership Office of Sustainability Graduate Student
Davis, Erin davisee2@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Faculty and Staff Wellness Campus Wellness Graduate Student
Larsen, Chelsea calarsen@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Faculty and Staff Wellness Campus Wellness Graduate Student
Farber, Bri bdfarber13@gmail.com  TA/GA Anthropology Gambrell 405 Graduate Student
Lee, Jerome jmlee@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant   Office of Multicultural Student Affairs Graduate Student
Dial, Mike mdial@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Outreach and Early Intervention GA Student Success Center Graduate Student
Gough, Janece gough@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Sexual Assault and Violence Intervention and Prevention Student Health Services Graduate Student
Lanza, Steph slanza@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant for LGBT Programs Office of Multicultural Student Affairs Russell House Graduate Student
Lovern, Holly hlovern@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Sexual Assault and Violence Intervention & Prevention 1st Floor Thompson Student Health Center Graduate Student
Tanner, Kristin ktanner@email.sc.edu  Graduate Intern Sexual Assault and Violence Intervention and Prevention Thompson Student Health Center Graduate Student
Cherry, Mia aecherry@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Office of Student Engagement Patterson - Garden Level Graduate Student
Denmark, Rachel denmarkr@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Gamecock Gateway Student Success Center, TCL Graduate Student
Helgeson, Adam adamdh@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant for Student Activities and Student Union Programs Office of Student Activities, Columbia College Student Union B101 Graduate Student
Pruitt, Carly cpruitt@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant for Financial Literacy Student Success Center Thomas Cooper Library Graduate Student
Roberts, Dustin rober286@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant for Conferences and Continuing Education The National Resource Center for The First-Year Experience and Students in Transition 1728 College Street Graduate Student
Savage, Drew asavage@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant for Transfer and Special Populations Student Success Center Thomas Cooper Library Graduate Student
Silay, James jsilay@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Carolina Productions Russell House 318 Graduate Student
Wooten, Hope hwooten@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Appreciative Education Wardlaw 310 Graduate Student
Wynn, Marissa mwynn@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Residential Learning Initiatives, University Housing Patterson Hall Graduate Student
DeLeon, Andrea deleona@email.sc.edu  Counselor Trainee Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes Building - 7th floor Graduate Student
Marr, Melissa cantrecm@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Pryor, Micheal pryormj@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Rogers, Brittany sarab0817@gmail.com  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Rogers, Tiffany tlrogers@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Woodberry, Skylar woodbers@email.sc.edu  Counselor Trainee Counseling and Human Development Center Byrnes Building - 7th floor Graduate Student
Fleming, Kelly fleming9@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Huffman, Lauren lhuffman@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Mandeville, Constance Mandevic@email.sc.edu  Teaching Assistant History   Graduate Student
Reed, Kristofer kreed@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Smith, Sydney sssmith@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Jones, Amanda aljones715@gmail.com  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
McLauchlin, Christopher Mclauchc@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Physics and Astronomy 307 E Jones Graduate Student
Pfeifer, Craig pfeiferc@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Physical Education and Athletic Training Blatt PE Center 216 Graduate Student
Melville, Melissa mmelville@writeme.com  Graduate Student Sociology Sloan Office #212 Graduate Student
Piperato, Sarah piperato@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Epidemiology and Biostatistics 2nd Floor Discovery I Graduate Student
Selvaraj, Sumathee (Sumi) selvaraj@email.sc.edu  Graduate Research Assistant Geography Calcott 222 Graduate Student
Bailey, Xavier baileyx@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Bridgeman, Katina (Andie) katina@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Collins, Dorothy "Dot" dorothyc@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Department of Sport Management Carolina Colliseum, Basement Graduate Student
Garnett, Emily garnette@email.sc.edu  PhD Student Communication Sciences and Disorders 202 Discovery I Graduate Student
Hastie, Brianna bhastie@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Klahre, Melissa mklahre@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Lewandowski, Megan meganml@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
McKethan, Christopher mckethac@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
McRae, Zeakela zmcrae@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Palm, Shannon smpalm@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Parada, Anais paradaa@email.sc.edu  Graduate Teaching Assistant Anthropology Gambrell 440A Graduate Student
Walker, Courtney walker59@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Walter, Brittany walterbs@email.sc.edu  PhD Student Department of Anthropology Gambrell 440A Graduate Student
Zeitlin, Lisa lzeitlin@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Babatunde, Oluwole oab@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Culbreth, Duncan dbc@email.sc.edu  Assistant Residence Life Coordinator for Bates House University Housing Bates House Graduate Student
Friedman, Rebekah rebekahb@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Harzog, Ashley aharzog@mailbox.sc.edu  Assistant Residence Life Coordinator for Patterson Hall University Housing Patterson Hall 109 B Graduate Student
Fulton, Janae fultonjr@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Furtick, Christina cfurtick@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Kelly, Josey jakelly@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Chalupa, Scott schalupa@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Cleary, Sean clearys@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant for Special Events Undergraduate Admissions Lieber College (4th floor) Graduate Student
Magnero, Michelle mmagnero@email.sc.edu  Instructor, First Year English Program English Department HUMCB 417 Graduate Student
Pearson, Leslie lrpearso@gmail.com  Instructor English and SAEL HUM 323 Graduate Student
Massoroni, Frankie fem@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Study Abroad Office Legare 321 Graduate Student
Wells, Mary wellsmc@mailbox.sc.edu  MSW intern Counseling Center 1701 College St (5th floor) Graduate Student
Koehnlein, Amie Lee amiek@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Surratt, Teleisha surrattt@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Turkoglu, Jeylah turkoglu@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Bonder, Matt msbonder@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Jones, Kelsey kelseyja@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
McNevin, Jessie jmcnevin@mailbox.sc.edu  GA for Administration National Resource Center for the First-Year Experience and Students in Transition 1718 College Street Graduate Student
Paradiso, Peyton paradiso@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Wallace, Caroline wallaccb@email.sc.edu  GA for Student Activities Columbia College Student Union B101 Graduate Student
Nettles, DaWayne dawayne.nettles@gmail.com  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Baker, Mallie bakermd@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Student Disability Services 112A Leconte College Graduate Student
Kaforski, Nicole kaforski@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Lamb, Megan lambme@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Student Disability Services 112A Leconte College Graduate Student
Nicholson, Steven nichol62@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Greene II, Robert greeneii@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Gunter, Jennifer gunter2@email.sc.edu  Research Assistant History Gambrell Graduate Student
Cornwell, Mary cornwem@mailbox.sc.edu  GA for Campus Wellness Campus Wellness Blatt PE Center Graduate Student
Trusty, Andrew atrusty@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Duffey, Josh duffeyj@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Gallerani, David Galleran@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student Campus Wellness Blatt PE Center Graduate Student
Jenkins, Zachary jenki275@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
German, Courtney cgerman@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Greene, Sandy Greens9@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Smith, Nicole smithnc@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Curry Davis, Justin davisj59@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Whitfield, Joshua jaw10@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Schweer, Beth bschweer@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Jarman, William wjarman@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Herman, Heather hherman@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Thompson, Cindy cindyt@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Anderson, Lizzie eba1@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Career Center   Graduate Student
McCoy, Lisa lmccoy@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant OMSA   Graduate Student
Littlefield, Rebecca rml1@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Office of Sustainability   Graduate Student
Halterman, Jason jasongh@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Office of Fraternity and Sorority Life 1400 Greene St. Room 040 Graduate Student
Gay, Sarah scgay@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Columbia College   Graduate Student
Seely, Claire cseely@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Office of Service Learning & Community Engagement   Graduate Student
Hinson, Lexi hinsonan@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Equal Opportunity Programs   Graduate Student
Campbell, Kayleigh kdcl@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Student Government   Graduate Student
Ramsay, Patrick pramsay@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Student Health Services   Graduate Student
Watkins, Suzanna watkin26@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant OMSA   Graduate Student
Zimmerle, Katie zimmerle@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Student Success Center   Graduate Student
York, Erin eyork@email.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Office of Sustainability   Graduate Student
Basdeo, Molly mbasdeo@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Assistant Student Government   Graduate Student
Jaklin, Urban jakline@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Clark, Gregory gjclark@math.sc.edu  Graduate Student mathematics 122 B Leconte  Graduate Student
Jenkins, Zachary jenki275@email.sc.edu  Campus Wellness physical activity campus wellness strom 112 1st floor Graduate Student
Edmonds, JaPeera japeera@email.sc.edu  Campus Wellness Graduate Assistant Campus Wellness Strom Thurmond Graduate Student
Harmon, Marvette mdharmon@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Bonder, Watt msbonder@mailbox.sc.edu  GA for Arts and Sciences Career Center Thomas Cooper Library; level 5 Graduate Student
Hereford, Taya    GA Nutrition and Body Image Campus Wellness Strom  Graduate Student
Arrington, Virginia arringtv@email.sc.edu  Counselor Intern Counseling and Psychiatry 553A Close Hipp Building Graduate Student
Fetterhoff, Chelsea fetterho@mailbox.sc.edu  counselor trainee Counseling and Psychiatry close hipp 553 B  Graduate Student
Youngren, Allie maryy@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student for Preston Residential College, and USC Connect      Graduate Student
Heidenreich, Kristin heidenrk@email.sc.edu        Graduate Student
Brown, Tony tonyab@mailbox.sc.edu  Sexual Health Graduate Assistant Campus Wellness/Sexual Health Thompson Student Health Center 313 Graduate Student
Wall, Carla carlaaw@mailbox.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Mohammed, Saad saadm@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Shanahan, Meghan shanaham@email.sc.edu  Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Whitlatch, Hays hww@math.sc.edu  Graduate Teaching Assistant Mathematics leconte 107B Graduate Student
Hellman, Paige phellman@mailbox.sc.edu  GA for Outreach office of student conduct & academic integrity Byrnes 201 Graduate Student
Johnson, Sabrina   Graduate Student     Graduate Student
Rennick, Carla rennick@email.sc.edu  library technical assistant circulation thomas cooper library Graduate Student
Abercrombie, Richard   Undergraduate Student      
Abu-Selmia, Ahmed   Undergraduate Student      
Allison, Haley   Undergraduate Student      
Allred, Anna   Undergraduate Student      
Alston, Devon   Undergraduate Student      
Anderson, Jalia   Undergraduate Student      
Anderson, Allie   Undergraduate Student      
Anderson, Sydney   Undergraduate Student      
Arefyeu, Artem   Undergraduate Student      
Arnold, Andrew   Undergraduate Student      
Ashworth, Robert   Undergraduate Student      
Austin, Adin   Undergraduate Student      
Barnett, Christina   Undergraduate Student      
Beckett, Dalya   Undergraduate Student      
Beckford, Eliza   Undergraduate Student      
Berry, Megan   Undergraduate Student      
Berryhill, David   Undergraduate Student      
Boone, Brittany   Undergraduate Student      
Bovidge, Aly   Undergraduate Student      
Brennan, Kaitlin   Undergraduate Student      
Brooks, Rukia   Undergraduate Student      
Brown, Alexis, K.   Undergraduate Student      
Burick, David   Undergraduate Student      
Burkard, Owen   Undergraduate Student      
Byrd, Savannah   Undergraduate Student      
Byrd, Brandon   Undergraduate Student      
Calcagno, Matt   Undergraduate Student      
Callahan, Molly   Undergraduate Student      
Carey, Kevin   Undergraduate Student      
Casasola, Astrid   Undergraduate Student      
Cerniglia, Joseph   Undergraduate Student      
Chambers, G., Henry   Undergraduate Student      
Chernykh, Yevgeniya, (Jane)   Undergraduate Student      
Chin, Tatiana   Undergraduate Student      
Ciulla, Rachelle   Undergraduate Student      
Claussen, Ashley   Undergraduate Student      
Clemmer, Shelby   Undergraduate Student      
Clyburn, Sam   Undergraduate Student      
Coffman, Donna   Undergraduate Student      
Coker, Caleb   Undergraduate Student      
Collins, Miranda   Undergraduate Student      
Cooper, Adrienne   Undergraduate Student      
Coy, Nate   Undergraduate Student      
Cribbin, Catie   Undergraduate Student      
Crumpler, Charles   Undergraduate Student      
Dailey, Blake   Undergraduate Student      
Davis, Taylor   Undergraduate Student      
DeBerry, Clark   Undergraduate Student      
DeSerio, Dominic   Undergraduate Student      
Dillard, Tyler   Undergraduate Student      
Drennon, Corey   Undergraduate Student      
Duncan, Karie   Undergraduate Student      
DuRant, Justin   Undergraduate Student      
Edmond, Kiana   Undergraduate Student      
Ekeh, Hannah   Undergraduate Student      
Epling, Katie   Undergraduate Student      
Evangelista, Nick   Undergraduate Student      
Farrell, Veronica   Undergraduate Student      
Field, Greer   Undergraduate Student      
Filani, Lulu   Undergraduate Student      
Fiore, Nikita   Undergraduate Student      
Force, Sean   Undergraduate Student      
Ford, Regina   Undergraduate Student      
Foster, Juel   Undergraduate Student      
Fowler, Carman   Undergraduate Student      
Friedman, Gerald   Undergraduate Student      
Fry, Austin   Undergraduate Student      
Gainey, Leah, Christin   Undergraduate Student      
Garner, Jake   Undergraduate Student      
Geedy, Abby   Undergraduate Student      
Gibson, Flavia   Undergraduate Student      
Gillet, Carly   Undergraduate Student      
Goff, Ambyr   Undergraduate Student      
Govan, Jasmine   Undergraduate Student      
Grabowy, Katie   Undergraduate Student      
Grant, Kirk, Kendall   Undergraduate Student      
Greer-Rudd, Krissy   Undergraduate Student      
Griffith, Ashley   Undergraduate Student      
Hall, Kyler   Undergraduate Student      
Hall, Katurah   Undergraduate Student      
Ham, Donovan   Undergraduate Student      
Hamner, Erin   Undergraduate Student      
Harper, Arielle   Undergraduate Student      
Harris, Laura   Undergraduate Student      
HartsellH+C416:D499artsell, Callie   Undergraduate Student      
Haselden, Tiffany   Undergraduate Student      
Hickson, LawRosa   Undergraduate Student      
Hilton, Sara   Undergraduate Student      
Hirshfield, Anna   Undergraduate Student      
Hodge, Charles   Undergraduate Student      
Hoffman, Kate   Undergraduate Student      
Holland, Marissa   Undergraduate Student      
Hornston, Melis   Undergraduate Student      
Houck, Elizabeth   Undergraduate Student      
Huynh, Tommy   Undergraduate Student      
Ingraham, Sarah   Undergraduate Student      
Ingram, Holly   Undergraduate Student      
Jackson, Breanna   Undergraduate Student      
Jackson, Dayonn   Undergraduate Student      
Jain, Harshita   Undergraduate Student      
Jaindl, Steven   Undergraduate Student      
Jenkins, Jennison   Undergraduate Student      
Johnson, Brailey   Undergraduate Student      
Johnson, Davion   Undergraduate Student      
Johnson, Maci   Undergraduate Student      
Johnson, April   Undergraduate Student      
Jones, Farris   Undergraduate Student      
Karmis, Benjamin   Undergraduate Student      
Karpe, Robert   Undergraduate Student      
Keinath, Christiana   Undergraduate Student      
Kennedy, Kelley   Undergraduate Student      
Keppy, Brooke   Undergraduate Student      
King, Nicky   Undergraduate Student      
Kirby, Ellison   Undergraduate Student      
Kramer, Margaret   Undergraduate Student      
Krystofik, Megan   Undergraduate Student      
Laney, Olivia   Undergraduate Student      
Langford, Devin   Undergraduate Student      
Law, Sarah   Undergraduate Student      
Laxer, Kaitlin   Undergraduate Student      
Leonhardt, Leeann   Undergraduate Student      
Lippencott, Jane   Undergraduate Student      
Lordo, Ross   Undergraduate Student      
Lyons, Anitra   Undergraduate Student      
Madrid, Jennifer   Undergraduate Student      
Maglinao, Samantha   Undergraduate Student      
Marable, Demarcus   Undergraduate Student      
Marable, DeMarcus   Undergraduate Student      
Marks, Hannah   Undergraduate Student      
Maurer, Leah   Undergraduate Student      
Mays, Hilary   Undergraduate Student      
McQuade, Kelly   Undergraduate Student      
McRae, Crystal   Undergraduate Student      
Medina, Kimberly   Undergraduate Student      
Milby, James   Undergraduate Student      
Miller, Cassandre   Undergraduate Student      
Minetti, Rachel   Undergraduate Student      
Montalvo, Yeishka   Undergraduate Student      
Montes, Jessica   Undergraduate Student      
Morales, Lizeth   Undergraduate Student      
Moultrie, Sharita   Undergraduate Student      
Munoz, Chloe   Undergraduate Student      
Murphy, Ashley   Undergraduate Student      
Murray, Kailee   Undergraduate Student      
Musser, Olivia   Undergraduate Student      
Mwamba, Yasmin   Undergraduate Student      
Nathani, Mohsin   Undergraduate Student      
Nathaniel, Jessica   Undergraduate Student      
O'brien, Leanna   Undergraduate Student      
Ondus, Lillian   Undergraduate Student      
Ostergaard, Daniel   Undergraduate Student      
Paonita, Jessica   Undergraduate Student      
Parker, Brice   Undergraduate Student      
Parmelee, Trevor   Undergraduate Student      
Patel, Sami   Undergraduate Student      
Patel, Naimin   Undergraduate Student      
Pendergrass, Venisha   Undergraduate Student      
Perez, Anne   Undergraduate Student      
Perry, Brittany   Undergraduate Student      
Peterson, Ashton   Undergraduate Student      
Petosa, Zane   Undergraduate Student      
Pishko, Anna   Undergraduate Student      
Porter, Mkenna   Undergraduate Student      
Powell, Boysie   Undergraduate Student      
Prokop, Ericka   Undergraduate Student      
Quarles, Briana   Undergraduate Student      
Rabic, Haley   Undergraduate Student      
Ramelb, Kelsye   Undergraduate Student      
Randall, Clarie   Undergraduate Student      
Ravencraft, Rachel   Undergraduate Student      
Ray, Jules   Undergraduate Student      
Ray, Nikki   Undergraduate Student      
Reed, Corrine   Undergraduate Student      
Reed, Corrine   Undergraduate Student      
Reid, Mary   Undergraduate Student      
Reisig, Abbigayle   Undergraduate Student      
Rhode, Keandria   Undergraduate Student      
Rhoney, Kevin   Undergraduate Student      
Ritenour, Kaylee   Undergraduate Student      
Roary, Aaleeyah   Undergraduate Student      
Robertson, Trey   Undergraduate Student      
Rogers, Faith   Undergraduate Student      
Rousey, Jessica   Undergraduate Student      
Rowan, Ansley   Undergraduate Student      
Rucker, Camry   Undergraduate Student      
Rudolph, Samantha   Undergraduate Student      
Rutledge, Emily   Undergraduate Student      
Ryan, Allison   Undergraduate Student      
Sanders, Tasha   Undergraduate Student      
Santos, Cathy   Undergraduate Student      
Satcher, Lane   Undergraduate Student      
Sawyer, Virginia   Undergraduate Student      
Schlee, Caroline   Undergraduate Student      
Schumpert, Casey   Undergraduate Student      
Scott, McKenzie   Undergraduate Student      
Scott, Alexus   Undergraduate Student      
Scott, Moeshia   Undergraduate Student      
Sewell, Joseph   Undergraduate Student      
Shafer, Justin   Undergraduate Student      
Shah, Zalak   Undergraduate Student      
Shah, Zil   Undergraduate Student      
Shannon, Emily   Undergraduate Student      
Sherrell, Devon   Undergraduate Student      
Silver, Marie   Undergraduate Student      
Simpkins, Temisha   Undergraduate Student      
Singleton, Tyler   Undergraduate Student      
Sipperly, Shelby   Undergraduate Student      
Slivka, Julie   Undergraduate Student      
Smith, Katie   Undergraduate Student      
Smyle, Rene, Amelia   Undergraduate Student      
Smyth, Samantha   Undergraduate Student      
Spuhler, Anna   Undergraduate Student      
Starr, Dashia   Undergraduate Student      
Stevens, Nicole   Undergraduate Student      
Stewart, McKenna   Undergraduate Student      
Stone, Ashley   Undergraduate Student      
Strickland, Alasen   Undergraduate Student      
Strohbach, Carly   Undergraduate Student      
Sullivan, Ca'Dedra   Undergraduate Student      
Sullivan, Catherine   Undergraduate Student      
Sumpter, Whitney, Elise   Undergraduate Student      
Super, Andrew   Undergraduate Student      
Surrett, Timothy   Undergraduate Student      
Sylva-Cadet, Rheina   Undergraduate Student      
Sylvain, Julia   Undergraduate Student      
Tarrant, Tamaragail   Undergraduate Student      
Tassoni, Hayli   Undergraduate Student      
Taylor, Chloe   Undergraduate Student      
Taylor, Megan   Undergraduate Student      
Tedesco, Emily   Undergraduate Student      
Templeman, Terrell   Undergraduate Student      
Timpson, Aleysia, (Lay, Lay)   Undergraduate Student      
Todd, Maxine   Undergraduate Student      
Tore, Grant   Undergraduate Student      
Townsend, DeMarcus   Undergraduate Student      
Utset, Lizzie   Undergraduate Student      
Vaughn, Hannah   Undergraduate Student      
Vause, Katie   Undergraduate Student      
Vera, Nick   Undergraduate Student      
Versace, Samantha   Undergraduate Student      
Walden, Jerrica   Undergraduate Student      
Warr, Chelsea   Undergraduate Student      
Wells, Karli   Undergraduate Student      
West, Izzy   Undergraduate Student      
West, Catharine   Undergraduate Student      
Williams, John, Michael   Undergraduate Student      
Williams, Kelsey   Undergraduate Student      
Williamson, Olivia   Undergraduate Student      
Wiltse, Joshua   Undergraduate Student      
Wolfe-Browne, Alea   Undergraduate Student      
Yodzis, Peter   Undergraduate Student      
Young, Hope   Undergraduate Student