Skip to Content

My USC Lancaster


Advisors

Major Advisor Office Location Keywords
(hidden column)
Accounting (last names A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221 tag 1, tag2
Accounting (last names N-Z) Stan Emanuel FH 215  
Advertising (last names A-M) Fran Gardner FH 006  
Advertising (last names N-Z) Brittany Taylor-Driggers FH 005  
African American Studies Adam Biggs FH 115  
Anthropology Chris Judge NASC  
Architecture Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Art Education Fran Gardner FH 006  
Art History (last names A-M) Fran Gardner  FH 006  
Art History (last names N-Z) Brittany Taylor-Driggers FH 005  
Art Studio (last names A-M) Fran Gardner  FH 006  
Art Studio (last names N-Z) Brittany Taylor-Driggers FH 005  
Associate in Arts (last names A-F) KIm Covington FH 214  
Associate in Arts  (last names G-M) David Roberts FH 203  
Associate in Arts (last names N-S) Darris Hassell FH 116  
Associate in Arts (last names T-Z) Annette Horton SH 125D  
Associate in Science (last names A-F) Shemsi Alhaddad FH 201  
Associate in Science (last names G-M) Jason Holt FH 119  
Associate in Science (last names N-S) Andy Yingst FH 202  
Associate in Science (last names T-Z) Andrea Campbell SH 125B  
Associate in Science in Business (last names A-M) Allan Pangburn HH 203  
Associate in Science in Business (last names N-Z) Mike Sherrill FH 114  
Associate in Science in Criminal Justice John Rutledge MB  
Athletic Training (last names A-M) Elizabeth Easley CRD  
Athletic Training (last names N-Z) Sarah Sellhorst CRD  
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (last names A-M) Annette Golonka BB 211  
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (last names N-Z) Todd Scarlett FH 113  
Biological Sciences (last names A-M) Annette Golonka BB 211  
Biological Sciences (last names N-Z) Todd Scarlett FH 113  
Biomedical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies  (last names A-C) Annette Horton SH 125D  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies  (last names D-F) Ernest Jenkins HH 111  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies  (last names G-I) Babette Protz HH 124  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies (last names J-L) Suzanne Penuel FH 217  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies  (last names M-O) Lisa Hammond FH 204  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies (last names P-R) Kate Holland  BB 223  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies (last names S-U) Bettie Obi Johnson BB 224  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies  (last names V-X) Susan Cruise FH 218  
Bachelor of Liberal Studies (last names Y-Z) Fernanda Burke BB 222  
Bachelor of Organizational Leadership (last names A-G) Steven Campbell FH 216  
Bachelor of Organizational Leadership (last names H-N) Laura Carnes SH 126  
Bachelor of Organizational Leadership (last names O-T)  Angela Neal BB 216  
Bachelor of Organizational Leadership (last names U-Z) Allan Pangburn  HH 203  
Broadcast Journalism Laura Carnes SH 126  
Business Economics  Mike Sherril FH 114  
Cardiovascular Technology (last names A-M) Sarah Sellhorst CRD  
Cardiovascular Technology (last names N-Z) Liz Easley CRD  
Chemical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Chemistry (last names A-M) Fernanda Burke BB 222  
Chemistry (last names N-Z) Bettie Johnson BB 224  
Civil Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Classics Garane Garane FH 118  
Comparative Literature Walt Collins HH 116  
Computer Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Computer Information Systems Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Computer Science Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Criminology and Criminal Justice (Bachelor Degree and USC Upstate) Babette Protz  HH 124  
Dance Fran Gardner FH 006  
Early Childhood Education (last names A-H) Dana Lawrence ML 214  
Early Childhood Education (last names I-P) Nick Lawrence FH 213  
Early Childhood Education (last names Q-Z) Claudia Priest  NASC   
Economics (Liberal Arts) Mike Sherrill FH 114  
Electrical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Elementary Education (last names A-H) Dana Lawrence ML 214  
Elementary Education (last names I-P) Nick Lawrence FH 213  
Elementary Education (last names Q-Z) Claudia Priest NASC  
Engineering Science Noni Bohonak HH 110  
English  Lisa Hammond FH 204  
Environmental Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Environmental Sciences Todd Scarlett FH 113  
European Studies Ernest Jenkins HH 111  
Exercise Science Liz Easley CRD  
Film & Media Studies Vacant    
Finance (last names A-M) Phillip Parker HH 215  
Finance (last names N-Z) Stan Emanuel FH 215  
French Garane Garane FH 118  
Geography Richard Van Hall HH 101  
Geological Sciences Lynette Martek BB 110  
Geophysics Lynette Martek BB 110  
German Darris Hassell FH 116  
Health Informatics (last names A-M) Ron Cox  SH 126  
Health Informatics (last names N-Z) Laura Carnes SH 126  
Health Promotion (USC Beaufort) Sarah Sellhorst CRD  
History Brooke Bauer NASC  
Hospitality Management (last names A-M) Ron Cox SH 126  
Hospitality Management (last names N-Z) Laura Carnes  SH 126  
Human Services (USC Beaufort last names A-M) Laura Carnes SH 126  
Human Services (USC Beaufort last names N-Z) Ron Cox SH 126  
Information Management & Systems (Upstate last names A-M) Ron Cox SH 126  
Information Management & Systems (Upstate last names N-Z) Laura Carnes SH 126  
Information Science Ron Cox SH 126  
Information Science Laura Carnes SH 126  
Insurance and Risk Management (last names A-M) Phillip Parker HH 215  
Insurance and Risk Management (last names N-Z) Stan Emanuel  FH 215  
Integrated Information Technology Blake Faulkenbery HH 233  
International Business (last names A-M) Phillip Parker HH 215  
International Business (last names N-Z) Stan Emanuel FH 215  
International Studies Richard Van Hall HH 101  
Italian  Garane Garane FH 118  
Journalism Ron Cox SH 126  
Latin American Studies Kim Richardson FH 210  
Management (last names A-M) Phillip Parker HH 215  
Management (last names N-Z) Stan Emanuel FH 215  
Management Science (last names A-M) Phillip Parker HH 215  
Management Science (last names N-Z) Stan Emanuel FH 215  
Marine Science Pernell Lewis BB 219  
Marketing (last name A-M) Phillip Parker  HH 215  
Marketing (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel FH 215  
Mathematics Dwayne Brown HH 124-A  
Mechanical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Media Arts Fran Gardner FH 006  
Middle Level Education (last names A-H) Dana Lawrence ML 214  
Middle Level Education (last names I-P) Nick Lawrence  FH 213  
Middle Level Education (last names Q-Z) Claudia Priest NASC  
Music Fran Gardner FH 006  
Music Education Fran Gardner FH 006  
Nuclear Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110  
Nursing (Associate Degree, last names A-M) Claudine Jones HH 211  
Nursing (Associate Degree, last name sN-Z) Denise Roberts HH 209  
Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names A-J) Courtney Catledge HH 234  
Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names K-R) Ann Scott HH 219  
Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names S-Z) Leigh Pate HH 221  
Nursing (Upper Division) Courtney Catledge HH 234  
Pharmacy (last names A-M) Fernanda Burke BB 222  
Pharmacy (last names N-Z) Bettie Johnson BB 224  
Philosophy  David Roberts FH 203  
Physical Education Sarah Sellhorst CRD  
Physics (last names A-M) Shemsi Alhaddad FH 201  
Physics (last names N-Z) Godfrey Ndubuisi BB 214  
Political Science Steven Campbell FH 216  
Pre-Law Ron Cox SH 126  
Pre-Physical Therapy Liz Easley CRD  
Pre-Professional (Dental, Medical, Veterinary, etc.) A-M Annette Golonka BB 211  
Pre-Professional (Dental, Medical, Veterinary, etc.) N-Z Todd Scarlett FH 113  
Experimental Psychology (last names A-H) Mark Coe ML 230  
Experimental Psychology (last names I-P) Angela Neal BB 216  
Experimental Psychology (last names Q-Z) Kate Holland BB 223  
Psychology (last names A-M) Mark Coe ML 230  
Psychology (last names N-Z) Kate Holland BB 223  
Public Health (last names A-M) Sarah Sellhorst CRD  
Public Health (last names N-Z) Liz Easley CRD  
Public Relations Vacant    
Real Estate (last names A-M) Phillip Parker HH 215  
Real Estate (last names N-Z) Stan Emanuel FH 215  
Religious Studies David Roberts FH 203  
Retailing (last names A-M) Kim Richardson FH 210  
Retailing (last names N-Z) Mike Sherrill FH 114  
Russian Walt Collins HH 116  
Social Work  Susan Cruise FH 218  
Sociology Susan Cruise FH 218  
Spanish Darris Hassell FH 116  
Sport & Entertainment Management Kevin Thompson CRD  
Statistics (last names A-M) Shemsi Alhaddad FH 201  
Statistics (last names N-Z) Andy Yingst FH 202  
Theatre Marybeth Lee Berry HH 117  
Tourism Management (last names A-M) Kim Richardson FH 210  
Tourism Management (last names N-Z) Mike Sherrill FH 114  
Visual Communications Vacant    
Women and Gender Studies Lisa Hammond FH 204