Skip to Content

School of Law


Honor Roll of Donors

Gifts made to the University of South Carolina School of Law make a tremendous difference in the lives of law students. Thanks to your support, the School of Law can continue its tradition of delivering excellence while educating the leaders of tomorrow. In appreciation for these gifts, donors receive recognition in one of several giving societies. These societies honor individuals who contributed during the academic year of July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016. The University of South Carolina School of Law is grateful for the generosity of the individuals, corporations and foundations who have made the giving societies possible.

Please note: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the report. If errors or omissions have occurred, we express our sincerest apologies. To correct our records, please contact the Alumni and Development Office at mitcheca@law.sc.edu or 803-777-3408.

1867 Law Society
$25,000 and up

Access Group Inc.
American Board of Trial Advocates
Anonymous
Casey Family Programs
Darnall W. and Susan F. Boyd Foundation, Inc.
Dorothy D. Smith Charitable Foundation
Estate of Robert W. Foster, Sr.
Gail M. Morrison
Holly S. Atkins
Katharine I. Butler
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, L.L.P.
Nexsen Pruet, LLC
South Carolina Bar
South Carolina Bar Foundation
T. Aladdin Mozingo Trust
William and Renee Moore
Willie C. Saleeby

* Deceased

Law School Benefactors
$10,000 to $24,999

Alan and Florence Medlin
Athena Leventis
Callison Tighe & Robinson, LLC
Chappell, Smith & Arden, P.A.
David E. Dukes
E. Windell McCrackin
Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.
Isabel H. Morton
Jackson Lewis Attorneys at Law
McGowan, Hood & Felder, LLC
Neil C. Robinson, Jr.
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Richard A. Harpootlian
Robert and Lisa Wilcox
Robert and Maarja Latshaw
Ronnie M. Cole
Rose Truesdale Wilkins
Sonoco Foundation
Sweeny Wingate & Barrow, P.A.
W. Brantley Harvey, Jr.
W. Rudolph & Helen Jacobs Carter Charitable Foundation

* Deceased

Law School Philanthropists
$5,000 to $9,999

Caroline Wyche Dixon Bartman
John M. Bleecker, Jr.
Edward B. Cottingham
William and Betsy Duffey
Robert Hood
The Jaques Admiralty Law Firm, P.C.
I.S. Leevy Johnson
Anne McGinness Kearse
Lex and Cathy Knox
Stanford E. Lacy
Leigh J. Leventis
Toula P. Leventis
Donald and Roxanne Mayer
Walton J. McLeod III
David G. Owen
The Perrin Foundation
A. Marvin Quattlebaum, Jr.
James H. Rion, Jr.

* Deceased

Leadership Society
$2,500 to $4,999

Bank of America
Ralph and Deborah Barbier
Barnes, Alford, Stork & Johnson, LLP
Bethea Family Fund
Terry Howard Breen
George B. Cauthen
Childs & Halligan, P.A.
Thomas W. Cooper, Jr.
Patricia M. Sabalis and Timothy A. Crowell
Estate of Richard Joel
C. Tolbert and Mary Ellen Goolsby
Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.
Richard E. Lester
Robert and Georgia Lewis
J. Thomas McGrath
Spencer & Spencer PA
The Steinberg Law Firm, LLP
David M. Yokel

* Deceased

Dean's Circle
$1,000 to $2,499

Gregory B. Adams
Joseph F. Anderson, Jr.
John A. Baden IV
Benjamin A. Barnhill
Donna P. Bergeson
J. Robert Bolchoz, Jr.
Tracy Bomar-Howze
Nancy Hallman Booco
William and Erwin Boyd
Charles Mitchell Brown
Alexander M. Bullock
James and Phyllis Burkhard
Timothy Martin Cain
John M. Campbell, Jr.
Susan Foxworth Campbell
John P. Cardillo
Beverly A. Carroll
Jim L. Carroll
Marvin and Rita Caughman
William A. Coates
Joel W. Collins, Jr.
Vance L. Cowden*
Lindsay and Karen Crawford
Christopher J. Daniels
Richard E. Day
Kenneth and Shannon Donnelly
Steven Dopp
The Doyle Carr & Judith Carr Foundation
Dwight F. Drake
Meyer and Barbara Drucker
Brian Dumas
Lisa A. Eichhorn
Robert Felix
Timothy J. Fitzgibbon
Jodi W. Flowers
Robert W. Foster, Jr.
Gamecock Law Alliance
Toby W. Goodlett
Katharine D. Haimbaugh
Mason and Michelle Hardy
Bernard F. Hawkins, Jr.
The Hobbs Foundation
John M. S. Hoefer
Michael E. Hollingsworth II
Bruce E. Hood
Robert R. Horger
J. Dwight Hudson
Jeffrey and Jennifer Allred Family Foundation, Inc.
John Belton O'Neall Inn of Court
J. Mark Jones
Richard A. Jones, Jr.
Craig N. Killen
Victoria Sarah Kraemer
Don Larry Kristinik III
John F. Kuppens
Philip T. Lacy and Elizabeth T. Carpentier
Lauro Law Firm
Anita Floyd Lee
Charles and Eva Lipman
Cheryl A. Lydon
John D. Martin
Sylvia A. Matthews
The McCravy, Newlon and Sturkie Law Firm, P.A.
L. Henry McKellar
Robert A. McKenzie
Daniel R. McLeod
Julio Mendoza, Jr.
Thomas F. Moran
W. Hampton Morris
Sara Najjar-Wilson
Everette H. Newman
Paul B. Nix, Jr.
Richard and Claudia North
Lindsay Walker Ormsby
Meredith Susan Palmer
Edward E. Poliakoff
Philip D. Porter
Richland County Bar Association
Richard W. Riley
Edward C. Roberts
Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson, P.A.
James and Linda Rogers
Whitaker B. Rose
Jeffrey M. Schilz
Ramon Schwartz, Jr.
James Wade Sheedy
Elena Leventis Skipper
South Carolina Bankruptcy Law Association
John A. Sowards
W. Brooks Styles
Sunshine Foundation
The Suthers Family Foundation
August and Eleanor Swarat
Inez Moore Tenenbaum
Unum Corporation
US Bancorp
Jerry and Flo Lester Vinson
Bradley E. Wahl
Marvin R. Watson
Edmund and Patricia Welch
Brian Lee Whisler
Whitener & Wharton, PA
Tricia Wharton Whitener
Donald and Alanna Wildman
Hugh L. Willcox, Jr.
Marc E. Williams
Tommie H. Wingate
Wyche, P.A.

* Deceased

James Petigru Society
$500 to $999

Alison L. Allman
Charles S. Altman
Erin E. Bailey and T. David Hoyle
James R. Barber III
Colden R. Battey, Jr.
Sandra T. Bisanar
Samuel J. Boyd
Luther L. Bridges, Jr.
Benjamin and Caitlin Bruner
Emma I. Bryson
Robert L. Buchanan, Jr.
W. Lewis Burke
Carolyn P. Burns
Lloyd H. Carr
Molly Hughes Cherry
Frank M. Cisa
Joseph D. Clark
Michael A. Colombo
J. Lewis Cromer
Harry W. Davis, Jr.
Robert P. Davis
Sammy Diamaduros
William W. Doar, Jr.
Erik and Lora Doerring
James R. Epting
Robert M. Erwin, Jr.
William P. Ewing
Patrick Cleburne Fant III
Elizabeth A. Ferrell
Harper James Finucan
Elaine H. Fowler
Kenneth and Laurel Fox
John Frick
Ronnie S. Fuerst
Perry H. Gravely
Elizabeth Van Doren Gray
Manton M. Grier
H. Richard Coleman Trust
Richard and Tara Agnew Harris
Scott R. Hile
P. Mason Hogue, Jr.
James M. Hughes
Betsy Johnson
William Reamer Johnson
Marlon Emil Kimpson
H. Spencer King
Edward and Helen Kluiters
Richard L. Krauss
Lanneau W. Lambert, Jr.
James J. Leventis
Teresa E. MacGillivray
Rebekah K. Maxwell
Mark W. McKnight
Martin C. McWilliams, Jr.
David A. Merline, Jr.
Cynthia Ann Minard
Joseph S. Myslinski
Leigh M. Nason
Elizabeth D. Patterson
Edgar Michael Pinilla
Margaret Christian Pope
C. Victor Pyle, Jr.
George E. Quillin
Michael H. Quinn
Matthew T. Richardson
Jonathan J. Robertson
Alexander M. Sanders, Jr.
Michael A. Scardato
Lawrence J. Scott
Joseph and Megan Seiner
South Carolina Association for Justice
Daniel and Eve Moredock Stacey
Van and Eleanor Taylor
Wesley D. Thornton
Alan D. Toporek
S. Gray Walsh
J. Calhoun Watson
William S. Hein & Company, Inc.
Joslyn V. Wood
Julie Zack

* Deceased

Law School Patrons
$250 to $499

Lee S. Alford
David and Debra Allen
T. Eugene Allen III
John Ambrozaitis, Jr.
David and Julia Archer
Mary Gordon Baker and James Holland
Robert J. Barham
Scott Y. Barnes
J. Steven Beckham
Daniel A. Benjamin
Claire S. Raj and Derek W. Black
Jason and Shannon Bobertz
Robert T. Bockman
Bruce and June Boggs
Bonitz Flooring Group
William H. Bowman III
F. Ladson Boyle
Nancy P. Bridges
Alice C. Broadwater
William A. Bryan
William H. Burkhalter, Jr.
M. Malissa Burnette
Robert S. Carr
Rex L. Casterline
Elizabeth Chambliss
Cameron G. Chandler
Robert F. Chapman
Sherwood McKissick Cleveland
Donald C. Coggins, Jr.
Derham and Candace Cole
David T. Collier
M. Dawes Cooke
Reginald P. Corley
Leslie A. Cotter, Jr.
Gary W. Crawford
Leon F. Dalbec
James R. Davis
Richard C. Detwiler
Neal W. Dickert
Gale R. DuBose
Duffy & Young, LLC
Ed's Editions, LLC
C. Carter Elliott, Jr.
G. Daniel Ellzey
David T. Evrard
Robert K. Folks
Patricia Lynn Forbis
Margaret M. Fox
Deborah Francis
Alberta W. Freeman
Michael J. Giese
Clyde Bennett Gore, Jr.
Robert L. Green
Robert E. Gregory, Jr.
Ernest C. Grose, Jr.
James S. Guignard
Richard C. Handel
The Harvey Hubbell Foundation
Peter L. Hearn, Sr.
Charles E. Hill
Anthony D. Hoefer
R. Murray Hughes III
Lewis L. Hutchison
Kemper Kent Hyers
Lee P. Jedziniak
Ronald P. Johnson
John D. Kassel
Michael D. Kaufman
Ralph S. Kennedy, Jr.
Anthony Kim
J. Thornton Kirby
Toney J. Lister
Donald Tillman Locke
L. Casey Manning
Andrew W. Maron
Gwendolyn G. Martin
Tracy L. Salisbury and Ronald S. Matthias
Burnet R. Maybank III
Albert D. McAlister
John B. McArthur
Clifford C. McBride
Francis X. McCann
John and Diane McColl
John F. McKenzie
Franchelle C. Millender
Christopher J. Moran
W. Howell Morrison
Robert D. Moseley, Jr.
Michael R. Owens
John H. Peacock III
Daniel T. Perry III
Stephen H. Perry
Robert L. Persse
Jack L. Phillips
Yvonne A. Visser and Larry W. Propes
Christian L. Rogers
H. Hugh Rogers
Edward M. Royall
Andrew N. Safran
Mikell R. Scarborough
Harold and Minor Shaw
Dennis W. Shedd
Phillip K. Sinclair
Michael W. Smith
Thornwell F. Sowell III
W. Duvall Spruill
Robert M. Sutton, Jr.
Christy A. Tinnes
Gasper L. Toole III
David G. Traylor, Jr.
United Technologies Matching Gift
Martha Poag Upshur
John C. von Lehe, Jr.
Virginia Vroegop
Suzanne Benson and Roger A. Way, Jr.
Francis R. Webster
Thomas H. White IV
Margaret M. Witten
George B. Wolfe
Frederick M. Zeigler
Helen T. Zeigler

* Deceased

Barristers
$100 to $249

Abbott Fund
Samuel F. Albergotti
Duncan E. Alford
Donald L. Allen
Thomas E. Andrews III
M. P. Argenzio-West
R. Glen Ayers
Lynn Neely Bailey
Janice M. Baker
Tyler Baldwin, Jr.
Douglas A. Barfield, Jr.
William Joseph Barr
Charles B. Baxley
J. Michael Baxley
John and Heather Beatty
Clinch H. Belser, Jr.
Ellen Howard Bentz
Joe and Charlotte Berry
Susan W. Berry
Jeffrey Layne Birdsong
Christopher J. Blake
Margaret Miles Bluestein
Dotsy L. Boineau
H. E. Bonnoitt, Jr.
H. Michael Bowers
John J. Bowers
Teresa B. Branham
David R. Brickman
Emily Irene Bridges
Carolyn M. Bunda
Mark W. Buyck, Jr.
Vanessa L. Byars
William G. Cain
Wylie H. Caldwell
Nicholas G. Callas
C. Pierce Campbell
Charles F. Campbell, Jr.
Eric Matthew Campbell
Jennifer I. Campbell
Caroline Elizabeth Carrison
Miriam Carroll
Glen Paul Caulk
Tucker C. Cecil
William B. Chandler III
Clifford Chappell
Curtis G. Clark
Clarke, Johnson, Peterson & McLean, P.A.
David L. Clegg
Nicholas J. Clekis
Theron G. Cochran
James Coffas
J. Walker Coleman IV
J. Joseph Condon, Jr.
Cooper Industries Foundation
Robert G. Cooper
O. Wayne Corley
Robert H. Corley
Brian Dempsey Cox
Matthew E. Cox
William E. Craver III
Erin B. Crawford
Joseph Russell Cross, Jr.
William and Ellisa Culp
Peter Alan Curcio
Cameron M. Currie
J. Howard Daniel
Christopher B. Darby
Margaret S. Day
Robert D. Day, Jr.
Charlton deSaussure, Jr.
William C. Dillard, Jr.
David Dornak
Harold E. Dukes, Jr.
David R. Duncan
Joshua G. Eagle
Harold R. Edwards, Jr.
Tommy B. Edwards
William S. Elder
Erik Winslow Emmett
Joseph M. Epting
Ronald G. Eritano
David W. Farrell
Virginia G. Farrier
Madison Felder
Jane Dowling Fender
George and Sandra Fennell
Samuel L. Finklea
Randy E. Fisher
Anne S. Floyd
Eddie and Kay Floyd
F. Cordes Ford IV
Thomas E. Foster
John Paul Fougerousse
Susan McDonald Gaddy
H. Mills Gallivan
Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
Frank H. Gibbes III
Michael D. Glenn
Anna S. Gluse
Daniel R. Goldberg
Jay T. Gouldon
John D. Gregory
F. Barron Grier III
Molly B. Griffin
James A. Grimsley III
Sabrina R. Grogan
Kathryn Amy Gromlovits
Rebecca D. Groth
Robert E. Guess
Carole H. Gunter
Joshua D. Gupta-Kagan
Clay G. Guthridge
Stanley H. Hackett
William F. Halligan
Clyde H. Hamilton
James C. Hardin III
Donna L. Hargrove
George and Sue Erwin Harper
Jonathan Harvey
J. Mark Hayes II
Stacey Haynes
Charles E. Hedgepath
Dorothy M. Helms
Karen L. Henderson
Ronald M. Hendrix
Richard G. Hepfer
Robert H. Herring, Jr.
Ronald A. Herring
Lawrence Michael Hershon
Torsha L. Hicks
Jane and John Hill
Francis M. Hinson IV
Donald B. Hocker
David and Sylvia Hodge
Maurice D. Holloway
Frederick H. Horlbeck III
Lisa M. Hostetler
C. Weston Houck
Laura Houck
Cynthia Graham Howe
Donald and Greta Howe
William and Kappy Hubbard
James P. Hudson
The Hughes Agency, LLC
Wilmot B. Irvin
John Jay James II
Douglas Jennings, Jr.
Jacob Jennings
Bradley H. Johnson
Brooke Johnson
Chalmers Carey Johnson
Tiffany Ann Johnson
Eugene K. Jones
Selma T. Jones
George R. Jurch III
Walter M. Keenan, Jr.
William P. Keesley
Christine W. Kelso
Maura Ann Kerley
Billy Killough
Howard P. King
Fred L. Kingsmore, Jr.
Lucy M. Knowles
Jeffrey C. Kull
David H. Kunes
Susan S. Kuo and Benjamin Means
Dietrich A. Lake
John C. Land III
The Law Society of Alberta General
Jack G. Leader
Allison S. Leard
James Tyler Lee, Jr.
Kathryn M. Lee
Daniel and Shelby Leonardi
A. Camden and Mary Geiger Lewis
Gregory F. Litra
Courtney Littlejohn
James E. Lockemy
Daniel B. Lott, Jr.
Bristow Marchant
Andrew C. Marine
Walter K. Martens
Robert M. Masella
Robert F. Masters II
Stephen R. McCrae, Jr.
Ralph C. McCullough II
Charles E. McDonald
Kevin F. McDonald
McGuireWoods
David F. McInnis
Robert Hall McWilliams, Jr.
Kenneth Minor Mead
Pamela R. Melton
Joseph S. Mendelsohn
Timothy C. Merrell
Elizabeth D. Mevers
Nancy D. Sadler and David C. Mitchell
E. Warren Moise
Debbie S. Mollycheck
Steven T. Moon
Brooks Moss
Danny H. Mullis
Brenda J. Myers
Matthew J. Myers
Kelly Leigh O'Brien
Steven and Cindy Ouzts
Edwin Brown Parkinson, Jr.
Alice F. Paylor
Jessica R. Peters
Donna L. Pierce
Mary Woodson Poag
Mark O. Polutta
E. L. Pooser III
Adele J. Pope
James Paul Porter
Christine L. Poston and Michael S. Cosgrove
Anthony Christopher Potts
Roy S. Powell, Jr.
V. Clark Price
Edward K. Pritchard, Jr.
Joseph L. Raad
F. Dean Rainey, Jr.
Frank A. Rainwater
Michael Scott Rankin
Robert B. Ransom
Clary Edward Rawl, Jr.
Gene Raymond
Thomas S. Raymond, Jr.
Charles F. Reid
Jane H. Richardson
Robert L. Richardson, Jr.
Richard L. Ritter
Frank B. Robards III
Robert D. Robbins
William A. Robinson, Jr.
Cherie L. Rogers
W. Frank Rogers, Jr.
Julio Alexis Rossington
R. Leonard Rowe, Jr.
Corinne G. Russell
Stephen T. Savitz
Mary S. Schroeder
Jonathan Edward Schulz
Lisa Marie Schwaberow
Mackey Scott III
Kelly A. Seabrook
Cynthia B. Sensibaugh
Sue-Ann G. Shannon
James W. Shaw
Kirby D. Shealy III
Wynetka Ann Shutt
Charles B. Simmons, Jr.
Lana H. Sims, Jr.
Kevin Hayne Sitnik
C. Michael Smith
James E. Smith, Jr.
Kathleen G. Smith
James and Nina Smith
Cynthia A. Solomon
James O. Spence
James A. Spruill III
Lisa R. Stallings
Robert B. Starnes
Kristine Steakley
William P. Steele, Jr.
Wesley A. Stoddard
Randell C. Stoney III
Seth Wayne Stoughton
Elizabeth A. Strange
Tommy and Jane Suggs
George P. Sullivan
Kent D. Talbert
Ronnie D. Talley
Charles A. Taylor III
George Albert Taylor
Henry H. Taylor
J. Mark Taylor
Kurt and Melody Taylor
Jack H. Tedards, Jr.
Calhoun Reb Thomas III
Charles and Sherri Timmons
Frampton W. Toole III
Austin Joseph Tothacer, Jr.
Travelers Foundation
John Joseph Trinkl
Jane W. Trinkley
Chaton T. Turner
J. Ashley Twombley
Andrew Bryant Walker
Kendall R. Walker
Larry C. Walker
Ralph H. Walker, Jr.
Wall Templeton & Haldrup, PA
James H. Watson
Jennifer I. Waxman
Frances Ricci Land Welch
Theodore B. Welch
E. Katherine Wells
Sarah D. Wendell
Robert and Brenda White
Charles C. White
Susan Donnelly Widener
Ted Wilcox
David H. Wilkins
Bradley T. Willbanks
E. Lloyd Willcox
Octavia P. Williams-Blake and Charlie James Blake, Jr.
Thor K. Wilson
M. Cheryl Wine
Margaret R. Wingard
Stephen R. Woods
Amos A. Workman
Robert L. Wynn III
J. Rutledge Young III
Melvin K. Younts
Elizabeth Porter Zamparo

* Deceased

Advocates
Up to $99

Ashley Di Ann Adams
Carolyn Jackson Adams
Ryan Timothy Adams
Amanda Grace Adler
Paul Ahern
Mary Catherine Ahrnsbrak
Luke M. Allen
Teague Turner Allston
Gwen N. Altman
Van and Frances Anderson
Kaydee Lynn Arthur
John C. Artz
Charles E. Auslander, Jr.
Jayman A. Avery III
Ralph V. Baldwin, Jr.
Shiryl R. Ballard
Timothy B. Ballard
Peter Michael Balthazor
Morgan Barham
John Douglas Barnett
Jennifer L. Barr
Thomas F. Batson
Garry Baum
David Andrew Beamer
James C. Beard
Mary Hunter Beasley
Roberta A. Beatty
Christopher J. Beddow
Brigid M. Benincasa
Joanne L. Benson
Sandra Harlen Benzer
Herman S. Bershtein
Miller Kathryn Blalock
Anne Frances Bleecker
David M. Bornemann
Zekelriah L. Bouknight-Geter
Amanda N. Bowden
Marie C. Boyd
Bill B. Bozeman
Monica Kay Bracey
James M. Bracken
Michael Taylor Bradbury
Bryan W. Braddock
Brandon Michael Briggs
Charles B. Brooks III
Debra G. Brown
Debra Y. Brown
Emily Nicole Brown
Scott Andrew Browne
Jessica Grace Bruner
Carolina G. Bryan
Betty W Burton
David M. Busch
Jon William Campbell, Jr.
Louisa Tobias Campbell
Anthony M. Capasso
Alysja Garansi Carlisle
Bruce Dean Carter
Joseph A. Catalano
Owen L. Cedarburg
Nicholas A. Charles
Robert Lawson Cheek III
Nicolas John Cherry
Marcus Bradley Christmas
Heather Chisolm Clarkson
Stuart Hartley Clements
Sara M. Cleveland
Thomas Perry Clinkscales
Kimberly Cochran
Daniel C. Cohen
Anne Simmons Conder
Charles M. Condon, Jr.
Benjamin Thomas Cook
Jack L. Cooper*
Nathan Cooper
R. Jackson Cooper
Allison Collins Coppage
The Country Club of Charleston
Campbell D. Coxe
Marshall C. Crane
Elizabeth Rast Crider
April M. Crider-Winslow and Timothy C. Winslow
Ashia B. Crooms
Elizabeth M. Dalzell and Robert Lominack
Charles M. Dalziel
Alexandra L. Davila
Charles Joseph Davis, Jr.
Richard E. Davis, Jr.
Tessa Rebecca Davis
Gretchen Gayden Dawson
Dakota Derrick
William S. Derrick
Chadwick Shaun Devlin
Linda Michelle Dhunjishah
Konstantine P. Diamaduros
Harry A. Dixon
Emily L. Dobson
Colton Ernest Driver
Ann G. Duncan
Martin A. Ebert
Brian Mcbride Eckstrom
Karen L. Edwards
Mary Cothonneau Eldridge
Hagood and Eleanor Ellison
Reed A. Evans
F. H. Dicks Co.
John and Marie Fairey
Kenley Farmer
Gary I. Finklea
Katherine H. Flynn
Ellis R. Forest III
Chase A. Foster
Rebecca T. Fouche
Angela L. Foulks
Sarah Fowler
James H. Fowles III
William S. F. Freeman
Megan Rorie Frers
Rosalyn W. Frierson
George P. Frooks
Sarah A. Fuentes
E. R. Fuhriman
John Furse
Lamar J. Fyall
Chelsea Gallagher
James Garilas
W. H. Gibbes, Sr.
Caroline D. Gimenez
Jacob L. Godwin
Bradford Gower
Shanon Nicole Green
Bruce and Sherri Greenberg
Jessica Engen Griffin
John L. Guthrie
Ehrick K. Haight, Jr.
Christopher Randall Hampton
James T. Hartley
Creighton Hayes
Suzanne M. Haynsworth
Cameron Rainford Heck
Verne K. Heckel III
Holly Heller
Benjamin Andrew Hepner
Alanna Beth Herman
Christian N. Herring
Darlington T. Hicks
Richard and Karen Hill
Mark A. Hill
Parker R. Himes
Michael Elliot Hirsch
Mark Austin Hood
Steven Taylor Hooven
Dorothy J. Hopko
Tesla Kanning Howell
John D. Hudson, Jr.
Stephen C. Huegel
Courtney R. Huether
Joel Steve Hughes
Nicholas S. Hulse
Earle and Margaret Hungerford
Addison and Jeanne Ingle
Shalom D. Jacks
Albert L. James III
George Coggin James
Alexander W. Jestings
Andrew David Johnson II
Michael Johnson
Tony R. Johnson
David L. Jones
Cameo-Diamon E. Joseph
Lindsay A. Joyner
Marsh Allan Julian
Kelsey A. Kaetzel
Ellis and Janice Kahn
William C. Keels
Mary Keenan
Chase C. Keibler
Ashley Lauren Kemp
Dayna L. Kendrick
David Shelton Kershaw
John S. Kilgo, Jr.
Angela Michelle Killian
Kimberly Ann Killian
Alexa A. Kluska
Andrew J. Kriner
Jill C. Kunkle
Sarah LaBruce
H. L. Laffitte
Tucker and Emma Laffitte
Rebecca Laffitte
Anthony LaGroon II
Robert Lawson Lake IV
James Philip Land, Jr.
Edward W. Laney IV
Melonie C. Langdon
Taylor A. Lassiter
Robert and Amy Lawrence
Jeffrey M. Lear
Jonathan D. LeCompte
Alisa M. Leventis
Sarah Leverette
C. D. Lipscombe, Jr.
William A. Little
Taylor Nicole Lucas
William C. Lucius
Steven James Luckie
Nicholas J. Luft
Daniel F. Lynch IV
James C. Lynch
Patricia A. Lysak-Johnson
Angus Hamilton Macaulay
Norma Mangum
Caroline B. Marchant
W. Francis Marion, Jr.
Phillip J. Martin
R. David Massey
Jovanna Nicole Mastro
Dillon A. McDougald
Samuel Cotton McGlothin
Laura Dieter McGregor
Leiza Reynolds McLeod
Carol I. McMahan
Beth L. McMaster
Henry D. McMaster, Jr.
Hugh McMillan
Andrea I. Meloff
Donna C. Merrell
Brian C. Mickelsen
Stephen Mickelson
Donald S. Miles
Douglas G. Miller
Kayla Danielle Miller
Keegan Beron Miller
Amy L. Milligan
Carol A. Mitchell
Theresa J. Montgomery
Elizabeth Claire Moody
Gary Patrick Moore
John T. Moore
Jayne G. Moorman
E. Sterling Moose
Thomas J. Moran
Wesley T. Moran
A. E. Morehead III
Carolyn S. Morris
Brooke Mosteller
Benjamin Charles Mowczan
Ian D. Muir
Nachman Norwood & Parrott, Inc.
Travis M. Nagy
Emily M. Nellermoe
Eboni Nelson
Louise M. Newkirk
Walter G. Newman
Wanda S. Nichols
Elizabeth Niehaus
Stephanie M. Niehaus
Catherine Lee Oates-Robinson
Omaha Bar Association
William Garner Oncken
Sheryl Cudd Ortmann
Joe Owens
Taylor Nicole Owens
David H. Pace
Caroline Summer Page
Lauren Patterson
Nancy Paul
Sonya R. Paulk
Douglas L. Payne
Matt Pegler
Adrian Renata Peguese
Norman and Sandra Pender
D. Ashley Pennington
Alicia Denise Petit
Sarah Phillips
J. Nathanial Pierce
John A. Pincelli
Clay W. Pinkerton
Paola C. Pinzon
Alexia Pittas
Branden Owen Pollett
James and Lynn Pope
Matthew W. Poppe
Daniel Keith Porter
Keith and Pattie Porter
Kayla Michelle Porter
Rosanne Sullivan Prim
Thomas Quasarano
Margaret Katherine Ramseur
Virginia C. Ravenel
Andrew M. Rawl
Amanda Katherine Reasoner
Austin Tyler Reed
A. C. Reiter
John F. Rhem, Jr.
Blanche Q. Richey
Jennie Lynn Rischbieter
Annabelle B. Robertson
Taylor A. Rockett
Karen B. Rollison
Megan Marie Rorie
Herbert and Barbara Rothschild
Thomas C. Ruff III
Brittany V. Russell
Hala Y. Sadek
Danielle Salerno
Matthew Sanford
Benjamin P. Sapp
SC Conference of Family Court Judges
David Rankin Schlosser
Monica Schurring
Clifford Scott
Sandra J. Senn
Christopher F. Sennett
R. Bruce Shaw
Paul F. Siddle
Angela M. Sightler
Bennett Walker Smith
Bryant Walker Smith
Kate Smith
Myrielle D. Smith
Robert Irvine Smith
Stephanie M. Smith
George Smythe
Wesley Snow
John P. Solomon
Daniela A. Solorzano
South Carolina Defense Trial Attorneys' Association
Julia A. Spitler
John R. Steer
Chelsea L. Stewart
Jake W. Stewart
Kirk L. Stone
Derek Michael Swindall
Karen G. Taylor
Deon Terrell Tedder
Alden Gay Terry
Paula H. Thies
Robin Tidwell
J. Hagood Tighe
Bratton Scott Todd
Deborah Lashaun Trapp
Gabriella D. Tringali
Andrew Jules Tureaud
Charles and Kate Usry
Joseph A. Vasquez
M. Parker Vick
John Christian Waites
Andrew N. Walker
Emma Madison Walker
Terry L. Walker
William Paul Walker III
John Wall
Anne Spears Walsh
Lucas R. Walters
Elizabeth C. Warren
Emily Washburn
Jacob M. Watters
Susan W. Watts
Miles F. Weaver
William A. Webb
Meredith E. Weisler
Benjamin J. Welch
Jennifer E. Wells
J. Edward Wells
Mary L. Wells
Joseph R. Wideman
Lindsay Angel Wilburn
Reid Wildman
Abigail Williams
Ali Williams
Blake T. Williams
Simon Williams
Stephen Harrison Williams
Grant Williamson
Joyce E. Willis-Pautz
Jenkins Wilson
Alexander Jacob Winston
Phylicia L. Woods
Stephen M. Wynne
Jason T. Yonge
Matthew Zackon

* Deceased