Skip to Content

Coronavirus Response: To find out more about the guidelines for returning to campus and to view student, parent and staff resources, see Campus Reopening and COVID-19 Resources on the website. Additional resources on the university's system response can be found on Columbia's coronavirus landing page.

  • Class of 2020

Congratulations, Class of 2020!

USC Salkehatchie extends its congratulations to the class of 2020!  Although we could not be together this year to celebrate with you in person, please know that we all join with each of you and your families to recognize your accomplishments and to mark this important milestone in your lives.  We are proud of our  graduates.  We want to know all about your future successes-- whatever they are and wherever they may take you, so please keep in touch.  Remember, as you move on from your time as a student at Salk, you will forever be a member of the Carolina Family. 

Class of 2020

Candidates for May 2020

Hannah Nicole Ardis***
Joseph Allen Arnold***
Haleigh Jade Barnett
Walter Tairiq Baxter
Ethan W. Bennett*, GLD
Courtney Redona Bice*
Abigail Nicole Branch
Marlana Elizabeth Burns
Daisy Mikael Byrd
Alvaro Ernesto Chavez
Vincent Cole
Kierra Samone Collins
Kymberly Brenda Conaway
Zymbraya T. Corley
Jordan Cross
Johnathan Ahmad Dais
Gabriel DeDavid
Lennox Jeorghino Dixon
ShaTerra Marteeka Ferrell
Mikayla Nancy Folk
Joshua Galloway***
Hannah Renee Godley*
Ashlyn Harley
Johnny L. Harrison
Zachary Hayes
Tiffany Nicole Infinger***
David Lamar Jackson**
Tomia Corlisa Jones
Kinsley Madison Kinard
Natalye Annette Kinard
Hazel-Gene Leone-Curtis*
Madison Lee Long
Cassidy Louise Lyons
Jan C. Maldonado
Mardrez L. Mcbride
Jalissa Latrice Milledge
Aleah Pearl Miller
Juan Garcia Morales
Anna E. Morgan
Brittani Mosher*
Jordan Murdaugh***
Charles McKenzie Name
Mecca A. Perkins
Bryce Peterson*
Diamond Phillips
Alasia Powell
Jakovia D. Raiford
Ahmad G. Rand
Chaness Raysor
Shavon Sacova Roberts***
Braden Robinson
Nicole Keila Robinson
Ja-Nay Michelle Sanders
Josalyn Sanders
Parker Harrison Seabrook*
Alejandro Serrano
Allison Brooke Shuman***
Mariah Tierra Belle Stone
Arizona Caitlyn Velazquez*
Sarah Aleah Ward**
Keyon Wesley
Maliek Wilcox
Angela Michelle Williams
Isere Williams
Jada Monet Williams
Vontiece Valencia Williams
Zakiya D. Williams
Kevin Williamson

Awarded December 2019

Jared Bailey*
Alisha Brown
Mackenzie Ferguson*
Danessa Green
Jalia Holmes
Indhraith Muthu Ilangeswaran
Tiffany Infinger*
Shelby Mims
Clarence Paige
Ethan Rahn
Jennifer Rudd
Rebecca Rudd**
Alexandria Stanfield**
Trenton Terry

***With Highest Honors
**With High Honors
*With Honors
GLD. Graduation with Leadership Distinction

 

Candidates for May 2020

Hannah Nicole Ardis***
Joseph Allen Arnold***
Haleigh Jade Barnett
Walter Tairiq Baxter
Noah Wesley Bearden**
Ethan W. Bennett*, GLD
Samantha Cieann Blackwell
Abigail Nicole Branch
Brianna Bridges
Alaysia Disiree’ Brown
Alvaro Ernesto Chavez
Kymberly Brenda Conaway
Jonathan Ahmad Dais
Hailey Dawn DeWitt***
Tyrese Shamar Elmore
Mikayla Nancy Folk
Ansleigh Patricia Godbee*
Hannah Renee Godley*
JoAnne Greene
Simeon Hammonds
Danielle Leanne Hampleton
Alexandra M. Hardee***
Ashlyn Harley
Shaniqua Henry
Bryanna A. Honeycutt*
Megan C. Huff*
Tomia Corlisa Jones
Kinsley Madison Kinard
Natalye Annette Kinard
Madison Lee Long
Cassidy Louise Lyons
Chelsea Denise Martinize
Casondra Lynn Mears
Aleah Pearl Miller
Joshua B. Moody
Anna E. Morgan
Christopher Aubrey Mullican*
Emily Brianna Parker***
Mecca A. Perkins
Tiara R. Peters
Haley Catherine Rawls
Chaness Raysor
Shavon Sacova Roberts***
Nicole Keila Robinson
Tatyana A. S. Sanchez
Parker Harrison Seabrook*
Shane Austin Sease
Alex G. Tapia*
Tristan Noah Thompson
Taylor J. Varn
Arizona Caitlyn Velazquez*
Sarah Aleah Ward**
Mackenzie Chandler Ware***
Angela Michelle Williams
Jada Monet Williams

Awarded December 2019

Jared Bailey*
Joshua Hirschfeld
Tiffany Infinger*
Ethan Rahn
Jennifer Rudd
Takashia Ruth
Christian Sanchez
Demetria Simmons
Alexandria Stanfield*
Olivia Teasdell
Delana Weidenbach
Christyna Williams*

***With Highest Honors
**With High Honors
*With Honors
GLD. Graduation with Leadership Distinction

Candidates for May 2020

Amber Byrd***
Alyssa Skyler Fender
Jordan Nettles
Kayla Christopher*

Awarded December 2019

Larry Green
Amanda O’Quinn

***Summa Cum Laude
**Magna Cum Laude
*Cum Laude

Candidates for May 2020

Tenia Michelle Bostick
Jake Ginn Boswell
Austin Tyler Bryant
Jonathan Ahmad Dais
Ashley Maria Hooks
Casondra Lynn Mears
Ruth Omega Mikell
Alejandro Serrano
Demetria Rotunda Simmons
Tyjae Tierra Williams
Mychal Allan Wright

Awarded December 2019

Marylee Corley
Mari Annalyn Sutton

 

Candidates for May 2020

Ijniya Renee Davis-Hennigan
Chiffon Ajai Memminger
Earnestine Mitchell
Tatyana A. S. Sanchez
Kevin Darnell Simpson

Awarded December 2019

Vicky Bynum
Mary Kathleen Richardson

 Candidates for May 2020

Kelsey Avant
Alexis Bozard*
Jillian Cox
Elliott Jerideau
Jenna Jones
Rocio Mundo
Taylor Rappoccio-Icaza*
Loribeth Smith
Anna Traynham
Jennifer Williams

***Summa Cum Laude
**Magna Cum Laude
*Cum Laude

 


©