SI Schedule: April 21st-22nd
The last day of regular SI sessions is Monday, April 22nd. Please refer to the Finals Support webpage about finals review options for your course. If a session is italicized, it is different from that SI leader's normal weekly schedule. Please check back weekly, as the schedule may change from week to week. If your SI leader's name is in bold, they are not sitting in your specific section, but are working with your faculty member.
ACCT 225
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Shannon McCutchen | 001 | Evan Crockford |
Monday 7:00-7:50pm DMSB 123 |
Shannon McCutchen | 002 | Allie Broz |
Sunday 8:00-8:50pm CLLCTT 101 Monday 6:00-6:50pm CLLCTT 101 |
Shannon McCutchen | 003 | Lydia Cross |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm DMSB 123 |
Christine Glenski | 004 | Cole DeVido |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm COKER 104 |
Jason Rasso | 005 | Hope Pavlovec |
Monday 8:00-8:50pm DMSB 123 |
Christine Glenski | 006 | Amara Fornadley |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm WMBB 125 Monday 7:00-7:50pm WMBB 125 |
BIOL 101
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Megan Crawford | 001 | Bella Paras |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm CLLCTT 003 |
Megan Crawford | 002 | Lillian Simeone |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm TCL Mezz 1 Monday 4:00-4:50pm TCL Mezz 1 |
Allison Culver | 003 | Mary Price Pitts |
Sunday 8:00-8:50pm JONES 104 |
Mihaly Czako | J10 | Patrick Warren |
Sunday 8:00-8:50pm Blackboard Collaborate |
BIOL 102
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Mickey Parker | 001 | Sienna Miller |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm TCL Mezz 2 |
Megan Crawford | 002/Q02 | Rence Coker |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 205 |
Megan Crawford | 003 | Haley Hair |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm SLOAN 105 |
Thomas Reeves | 004 | Mary Archambault |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 203 |
Joshua Stevens | 005 | Josie Zhang | Monday 7:00-7:50pm TCL 415 |
Mihaly Czako | J10 | Sarah McNesby |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm Blackboard Collaborate |
BIOL 243
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Anil Datt | 001 | Myla Johnson |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm WMBB 125 |
Sara Johnson | 002 | Tyra Fowler |
Monday 8:00-8:50pm WMBB 125 |
CHEM 102
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Amelia Taylor-Perry | 01 | No SI Leader for this course. |
|
CHEM 111
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Morgan Stefik | 011 | Lola Wood |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm COKER 104 CANCELED Monday 7:00-7:50pm COKER 102 |
Kaleigh Margita | 021 | Madison Kelly |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm JONES 201 |
Michael Myrick | 031/Q31 | Eman Chaudhry |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 104 |
Alison Luscomb | 041 | Jackie DePodesta |
Monday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 203 |
CHEM 112
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Min Zhang | 001-012 | Ryan Gonzalez |
Monday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 104 |
Min Zhang | 021-032 | Ruth Almers |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm JONES 201 |
Alison Luscomb | 041-045 | Nhi Ngo |
Monday 4:00-4:50pm TCL 219 |
Leslie Lovelace | 061-075 | Fallon Tomlin |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm COKER 102 |
Aaron Vannucci | 081-088 | Emily Hunter |
Monday 2:00-2:50pm TCL 415 |
CHEM 333
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel Madukwe | 001-008 | Vedi Ganguru |
Sunday 5:00-6:50pm JONES 203 |
Daniel Madukwe | 011-018 | Molly Wacaser |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 006 Monday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 205 |
John Lavigne | 01M | Brooklin Witham |
Sunday 5:00-6:50pm CLCTT 101 TEST REVIEW |
Laura Lanni | 021-024 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. |
CHEM 334
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Laura Lanni | 001-004 | Rae Schiess |
Monday 3:00-3:50pm TCL Mezz 1 |
Laura Lanni | 011-014 | Emma Trapnell |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm COKER 104 |
Linda Shimizu | 01M | Mattie Musser |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm TCL Mezz 1 Monday 8:00-8:50pm TCL Mezz 1 |
Daniel Madukwe | 021-024 | Gabby Hart |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 201 Monday 7:00-7:50pm JONES 201 |
Daniel Madukwe | 031-038 | Karam Faraj |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm JONES 104 |
CSCE 145
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
01-010 | No SI Leader for this course. |
|
CSCE 146
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Jeremiah Shepherd | 001-012 | Charles Castelot |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm TCL Mezz 1 |
CSCE 240
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Brian Hipp | 002 | Druv Patel |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm TCL 415 |
Brian Hipp | 003 | Druv Patel |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm TCL 415 |
ECIV 200
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Juan Caicedo | 001 | Trinity Collette |
Monday 4:00-4:50pm TCL 415 |
ECON 221
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
John Gordanier | 001 | Ohm Raj |
Monday 4:00-4:50pm Veteran Center (Byrnes) |
Maria Cantet | 002 | Ashita Tripathi |
Sunday 6:00-6:50pm GMBRL 354 |
Maria Cantet | 003/Q01 |
No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. |
|
Milton Straw | 004 | Aaron Zapolin |
Sunday 6:00-6:50pm SJMC 321 |
Saharnaz Babaei Balderlou | 005 |
Elaina Jones |
Monday 3:00-3:50pm TCL Mezz 2 |
EMCH 200
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Subramani Sockalingam | 01 | No SI Leader for this course. | |
Joshua Gray | 002 | No SI Leader for this course. | |
Odell Glenn | 003 | No SI Leader for this course. |
EXSC 223
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Raymond Thompson | 001 | Madison Kaup |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm WMBB 127 |
EXSC 224
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Raymond Thompson | 001 | Claudia Satzke |
Sunday 8:00-8:50pm WMBB 127 |
FINA 363
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Ozgur Ince | 001 | Matt Francis |
Sunday 4:00-4:50 TCL 219 Monday 5:00-5:50pm TCL 412 |
Ozgur Ince | 002 | Hannah Tarsney |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm TCL 412 |
Ozgur Ince | 003 | Matt Francis |
Sunday 4:00-4:50 TCL 219 Monday 5:00-5:50pm TCL 412 |
Ozgur Ince | 004 | Gavin Russell |
Monday 8:00-8:50pm GMBRL 321 |
MATH 111
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
William McGuffey | 001 | Darsh Dhanabalan |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm TCL 415 |
William McGuffey | 002/Q02 | Shawn Lin |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm GMBRL 103 Monday 8:00-8:50pm GMBRL 103 |
William McGuffey | 003 | Anna Caroline Stone |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm TCL 415 Monday 6:00-6:50pm Campus Village 3123A |
Larita Hipp | 004 | Bella Fuller |
Sunday 6:00-6:50pm GMBRL 321 Monday 6:00-6:50pm GMBRL 321 |
Ronda Sanders | 005 | Brock Johnson |
Sunday 6:00-6:50pm Campus Village 3123A |
Ronda Sanders | 006 | Isabella Trombino |
Monday 5:00-5:50pm TCL 415 |
Brandy Barnette | J10 | Alayna Nelson |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm Blackboard Collaborate |
MATH 115
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Nutthavuth Tamang | 001/Q01 | Elisheba Lee |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm TCL 219 |
Gabrielle Tauscheck | 002 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Steven Derochers | 003 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Alec Helm | 004 | Sean Fowley |
Sunday 6:00-6:50pm SJMC 116 |
Andrei Medved | 005/Q05 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
SeHwan Kim | 006 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. |
MATH 122
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Larita Hipp | 001/Q01 | Tori Harrington |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm SJMC CANCELED |
Larita Hipp | 002 | Jenny Hu |
Monday 3:00-3:50pm TCL 219 |
Larita Hipp | 003/Q03 | Jenny Hu |
Monday 3:00-3:50pm TCL 219 |
Christopher Portwood | 004 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Brandy Barnette | 005 | Karan Patel |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm SJMC 115 |
Ali Pirhadi | 006 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Brandy Barnette | 007 | Rashi Jain |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm CLLCTT 004 |
Brandy Barnette | 008 | Rashi Jain |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm CLLCTT 004 |
Uttaran Dutta | 009 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Kunhui Luan | 010 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. |
|
Alexandros Kalogirou | 011/Q11 | Jess Vo |
Tuesday 5:00-5:50pm TCL Mezz 2 CANCELED Wednesday 6:00-6:50pm TCL Mezz 1 CANCELED Thursday 5:00-5:50pm TCL Mezz 1 CANCELED |
Ronda Sanders | 012 | Siyaa Rathi |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm Campus Village 3123A Monday 7:00-7:50pm SJMC 321 |
Alexandros Kalogirou | 013 | Kaitlyn Kriger |
Monday 5:00-5:50pm Campus Village 3123A |
Mohamed ElSheikh | 014 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Yupei Li | 015 | Jack Bennett |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm SJMC 115 |
Aditya Iyer | 016 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Mohammad Mahmud Hasan | 017 | Jacob McClary |
Monday 8:00-8:50pm CLLCTT 004 |
William McGuffey | 018 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Patrick Lank | 019 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Larita Hipp | 020 | Tori Harrington |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm SJMC 321 CANCELED |
Brandi Byers | 021/Q21 | Jack Strong |
Monday 3:00-3:50pm TCL Mezz 1 |
Brandi Byers | 022 | Audrey Kelly |
Monday 7:00-7:50pm Campus Village 3123A |
Yuwei Geng | 023 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Swati | 024 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Utku Okur | 025 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Ana Daichendt | 026 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Shreya Sharma | 027 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Ana Daichendt | 029 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Horst Daichendt | 030 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Alexandru Atim | 031 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Scott Dunn | 032 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Horst Daichendt | 033 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Alexandru Atim | 034 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Scott Dunn | 035 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Ali Pirhadi | 036 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Ali Pirhadi | 037 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Anusooya Vasudevan | 038 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Anderson Greene | 039 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Pankaj Singh | 040 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
McKenzie Black | 041 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Ali Pirhadi | J10 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Debra Geddings | T01 | TA Quach |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm TCL 412 |
Debra Geddings | T02 | TA Quach |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm TCL 412 |
MATH 141
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Megan McKay | 001-004/Q01 | Riley Kiser | Sunday 5:00-5:50pm TCL 412 |
Megan McKay | 005-008/Q05 | Sasha Buford |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm CLLCTT 003 |
Christopher Portwood | 013-016/Q15 | Brian Smit |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm GMBRL 103 Monday 7:00-7:50pm GMBRL 103 |
Christopher Portwood | 017-020 | Brian Smit |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm GMBRL 103 Monday 7:00-7:50pm GMBRL 103 |
Stephen Derochers | 021-024 | Caroline Shaver |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm SJMC 116 |
Stephen Derochers | 025-028 | Caroline Shaver |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm SJMC 116 |
Victoria Chebotaeva | T01 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. |
MATH 142
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Yi Sun | 001-002 | Ian Turner |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm SJMC 115 |
Xiaofeng Yang | 003-004 | Aidan Godwin |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm CLLCTT 004 |
Adela Vraciu | 005-006 | Abdulrahman Alsubhi |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm TCL 415 |
Xiaofeng Yang | 007-008 | Chloe Fox |
Tuesday 8:00-8:50pm GMBRL 129 CANCELED |
Adela Vraciu | 009-010 | Abdulrahman Alsubhi |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm TCL 415 |
PHIL 114
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Eric Maher | 001 | Emma Farrell |
Monday 3:00-3:50pm TCL 415 |
Eric Maher | 002 | Harris Mellor |
Sunday 4:00-4:50pm TCL Mezz 2 Monday 5:00-5:50pm TCL Mezz 2 CANCELLED |
Christopher Tollefsen | 003 | Kendall Newman |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm TCL Mezz 1 |
Michael Dickson | 004 | Summer Rich |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm GMBRL 354 |
PHYS 201
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
John Cook | 001 | Gwen Yager |
Monday 3:00-3:50pm Byrnes Veteran Center |
John Cook | 002 | Jojo Lonyo |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm JONES 205 |
PHYS 211
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas Crawford | 001 | Maya Thille |
Sunday 6:00-6:50pm COKER 102 Monday 7:00-7:50pm COKER 104 |
Thomas Crawford | 002 | Maya Thille |
Sunday 6:00-6:50pm COKER 102 Monday 7:00-7:50pm COKER 104 |
PHYS 212
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
David Tedeschi | 001 | Daniel Baker |
Tuesday 7:00-7:50pm COKER 102 CANCELED |
STAT 206
Professor | Section(s) | SI Leader | Session(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Amanda Murphy | 001/Q01 |
Abigale Oister |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm CLLCTT 101 Monday 5:00-5:50pm TCL Mezz 1 |
Amanda Murphy | 002 | Abigale Oister |
Sunday 7:00-7:50pm CLLCTT 101 Monday 5:00-5:50pm TCL Mezz 1
|
Tracey Gunter | 003 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
Tracey Gunter | 004 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. | |
David Weaver | 005 | Hufsah Siddiq |
Monday 6:00-6:50pm GMBRL 103 |
Cheryl Black | 006 | Graham Fitzwater |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm GMBRL 103 |
Cheryl Black | 007 | Graham Fitzwater |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm GMBRL 103 |
Cheryl Black | 008 | Graham Fitzwater |
Sunday 5:00-5:50pm GMBRL 103 |
Xiyun Zou | J10 | No SI Leader for this specific section- please attend other sessions for another section. |