Go to USC home page USC Logo Administrative Employees Club
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

ADMINISTRATIVE EMPLOYEES CLUB HOME


UPCOMING EVENTS

RENEW MEMBERSHIP OR JOIN AEC

I WANT TO VOLUNTEER!

EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR LIST

AEC MEMBERSHIP LIST

PAST PRESIDENTS OF AEC

TELL US WHAT YOU THINK



USC  THIS SITE
AEC YEAR  NAME DEPARTMENT at TIME of AWARD
2013 - 2014 Ken Corbett Business Affairs
2012 - 2013 Emily Davis Distributed Learning
2011 - 2012 Becky Greer College of Education
2010 - 2011 Vanessa Samuel Bursar's Office
2009 - 2010 Stephanie Lockhart Controller's Office
2008 - 2009 Kelly Fink Housing Office 
2007 - 2008 NONE
2006 - 2007 NONE
2005 - 2006  Pat Lardner Controller's Office
2004 - 2005  Glenn Smith Distance Education - DEIS
2003 - 2004  DyAnne Dunham School of Medicine
2002 - 2003 Cynthia Steele Housing Office
2001 - 2002 Pam Cope Payroll Department
2000 - 2001 Chris Maw School of Medicine
1999 - 2000 John Campbell Controller's Office
1998 - 1999 Bobby Baker Purchasing - Central Supply
1997 - 1998  Terry Chapman Payroll Office
1996 - 1997 Ken Corbett Business and Finance
1995 - 1996 Bob Harman Housing Office
1994 - 1995 Virginia Smith Baruch Institute
1993 - 1994 Sherrie Cook Controller's Office
1993 - 1994 John Duffy Regional Campuses
1992 - 1993 Barbara F. Clark Human Resources
1992 - 1993 James A. Lewis Facilities Management 
1991 - 1992  Jeffery G. Cargile Human Resources
1990 - 1991 Margie A. Freeland Registrar's Office
1990 - 1991 Richard C. Mims General Studies (HRTM)
1989 - 1990 Marian F. Reeves Continuing Education - Evening PGM
1988 - 1989  Mary Evelyn Oltman Financial Services/Athletic Dept
1988 - 1989  Carl B. Stokes Law Enforcement and Safety
1987 - 1988 R. W. "Pete" Denton Business and Finance
1987 - 1988 Emily D. White Athletic Department 
1986 - 1987  Ann C. Menger Purchasing Department
1986 - 1987  Howard L. Rhodes Registrar Office 
1985 - 1986  Lucy T. Lawhead Registrar's Office
1985 - 1986  John F. Wood Controller's Office
1984 - 1985 Debbie H. Brumbaugh Moore School of Business
1984 - 1985 Linda M. Griffith Law Enforcement and Safety
1983 - 1984 James P. Cooper Facilities Management 
1983 - 1984 Furman L. Edmonds Controller's Office
1982 - 1983  Charles E. Davis Chemistry
1982 - 1983  Diane K. Sanderson Registrar Office 
1981 - 1982 Ray E. Sanders Facilities Management 
1981 - 1982 Harry E. "Sid" Varney General Studies (HRTM)
1980 - 1981 Bettye W. Dudley Baruch Institute
1979 - 1980 T. Luther Gunter Registrar's  Office 

 

RETURN TO TOP
USC LINKS: DIRECTORY MAP EVENTS VIP

SITE INFORMATION