2020-2021 Awards Day Recipients

The accomplishments of University of South Carolina students are evident in the classroom, campus and beyond. We’re proud to recognize these UofSC students for demonstrating  personal and academic excellence and a commitment to leadership, scholarship and service. 

Our spring Awards Day ceremony recognizes the many accomplishments of our student community during the academic year. We invite you to learn more about our 2020-21 honorees and their significant achievements as both students and leaders. Visit Awards Day to review detailed nomination criteria for individual awards.
 

Algernon Sydney Sullivan Awards

Isobel “Issy” Wendy Rushton

Isobel “Issy” Wendy Rushton

Issy, originally from Gold Coast, Australia, studied experimental psychology and criminal justice. She is also a candidate for Graduation with Leadership Distinction in Professional and Civic Engagement. Since her freshman year, Issy has been extensively involved in Student Government and served as the university’s first international student body president during her senior year. In addition to countless volunteer and elected roles both on- and off-campus, Issy served as both a university and presidential ambassador and is a member of Omicron Delta Kappa Honor Society, the Order of Omega Greek Honor Society and Alpha Chi Omega sorority, for which she served as president her junior year. Congratulations, Issy!

Adarsh Shidhaye

Adarsh Shidhaye 

From Elgin, South Carolina, Adarsh majored in public health and minored in both business administration and medical humanities and culture. A Capstone Scholar, Presidential Academic Excellence Scholar and Galen Health Fellow, he served and led throughout his years on campus. Adarsh is a member of Sigma Phi Epsilon, Order of Omega Greek Honor Society, and Alpha Epsilon Delta Pre-Health Honor Society. He served as an ambassador in the Office of Pre-Professional Advising and as a career studio peer educator and lead counselor for UofSC’s PACES Summer Pre-Med Program. Adarsh also volunteered at the Free Medical Clinic and Harvest Hope Food Bank. In his free time, he serves as an Indian classical musician. Congratulations, Adarsh!

 

Steven N. Swanger Award

Payton Amber Ramsey

Payton Amber Ramsey

An Honors College student from Hammond, Louisiana, Payton studied biological science and is a candidate for Graduate with Leadership Distinction in Diversity and Social Advocacy. She spent her student years honing her leadership skills and expanding her mind through research. An inductee of Omicron Delta Kappa Honor Society and member of the National Leadership Society and Alpha Chi Omega sorority, Payton has been an active mentor and member of President Caslen’s Mentoring Initiative, which matches UofSC students with local middle and high school students to encourage them in leadership, academics and research. In her “free” time, Payton has given more than 600 volunteer hours as a clinical volunteer at the Free Medical Clinic. Congratulations, Payton!

 

University, College and Departmental Awards

Search for an award recipient by name, by award name or the award's sponsor. The table can also be filtered to view awards from a specific college or school.

Filter Your Results

 
Name Award Awarded By Major Hometown Keywords College Search
Abigail Best De Arellano M. Kershaw Walsh Award for Academic Achievement Psychology (Dept. of) Psychology Mount Pleasant, SC Arellano Abi CAAS
Abigail Best De Arellano President's Award University of South Carolina Psychology Mount Pleasant, SC Arellano Abi CAAS
Abigail Best De Arellano UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Psychology Mount Pleasant, SC Arellano Abi CAAS
Abigail Lee Chase Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Risk Management and Insurance Darla Moore School of Business Finance and Risk Management and Insurance Glen Ellyn, IL Chase Abi DMSB
Abigail Marie Alexander Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Hanahan, SC Alexander Abi CP
Abigail Michel Raffo George Walker Waring Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) Psychology and English Spartanburg, SC Raffo Abi CAAS
Abigail Pearce Simmons President's Award University of South Carolina Mechanical Engineering Albany, GA Simmons Abi CEC
Abigail Pearce Simmons UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mechanical Engineering Albany, GA Simmons Abi CEC
Adarsh Shidhaye President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Cary, NC Shidhaye Ada ASPH
Adarsh Shidhaye UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Cary, NC Shidhaye Ada ASPH
Adarsh Shidhaye Algernon Sydney Sullivan Award University of South Carolina Public Health Cary, NC Shidhaye Ada ASPH
Addison Caroline Burke UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Cincinnati, OH Burke Add CIC
Aimee Marie Petitbon UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Statistics Metairie, LA Petitbon Aim CAAS
Alan McKie Rowland Nina and Frank Avignone Fellowship Physics & Astronomy (Dept. Of) Physics Easley, SC Rowland Ala CAAS
Alex David Melville Royal Society of Chemistry Certificate of Excellence Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemical Engineering Mount Airy, MD Melville Ale CAAS
Alexa Marie Bellias President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Lewisville, NC Bellias Ale CAAS
Alexa Marie Bellias UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Lewisville, NC Bellias Ale CAAS
Alexander Edward Von Klar Distinguished Senior Awards English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Chattanooga, TN Klar Ale CAAS
Alexandra Catherine Stevens Outstanding Senior - Biomedical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Biomedical Engineering Cincinnati, OH Stevens Ale * CEC
Alexandra Catherine Stevens President's Award University of South Carolina Biomedical Engineering Cincinnati, OH Stevens Ale CEC
Alexandra Catherine Stevens UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biomedical Engineering Cincinnati, OH Stevens Ale CEC
Alexandra Mercina Marie McWalters Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Spring Lake, NJ McWalters Ale CP
Alexis Halen Todd UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Nursing Lancaster, SC Todd Ale CN
Alexis Campbell Sunderlage President's Award University of South Carolina Exercise Science Fort Mill, SC Sunderlage Ale ASPH
Alexis Campbell Sunderlage UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Fort Mill, SC Sunderlage Ale ASPH
Alexis Marie Adkins UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Psychology Carroll County, MD Adkins Ale CAAS
Alexis Xiao Braz Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Marketing Darla Moore School of Business Marketing, International Business/BSBA Rehoboth, MA Braz Ale DMSB
Alexis Xiao Braz UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Marketing, International Business/BSBA Rehoboth, MA Braz Ale DMSB
Allison Campbell Huggins Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Columbia, SC Huggins All CP
Allison Christine Granger President's Award University of South Carolina Experimental Psychology Powell, OH Granger All CAAS
Allison Christine Granger UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Experimental Psychology Powell, OH Granger All CAAS
Allison Elizabeth Krebs Outstanding Biological Sciences Senior Award Biological Sciences (Dept. of) Biological Sciences Spartanburg, SC Krebs All CAAS
Allison Leigh Powell President's Award University of South Carolina Accounting Naperville, IL Powell All DMSB
Allison Leigh Powell UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Accounting Naperville, IL Powell All DMSB
Amanda Elizabeth Steinhafel Heide M. Hilburn Poetry Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) Social Work Fort Mill, SC Steinhafel Ama CAAS
Amanda Grace Albrecht UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Readington, NJ Albrecht Ama CAAS
Amelia Leigh DePass Outstanding Teaching Major Award in Physical Education College of Education Physical Education Rock Hill, SC DePass Ame COE
Amy Marie Ballman South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers Outstanding Senior - Electrical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Electrical Engineering West Chester, OH Ballman Amy CEC
Ana Victoria Kock South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers Outstanding Senior - Aerospace Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Aerospace Engineering Aruba, Kock Ana CEC
Anastasiya Alexandrovna Chumanevich President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Lexington, SC Chumanevich Ana CAAS
Anastasiya Alexandrovna Chumanevich UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Lexington, SC Chumanevich Ana CAAS
Andrew Kenneth Smith UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Computer Science Lexington, SC Smith And CIC
Andrew Michael Krawczyk Dirty Trowel Award Anthropology (Dept. of) Anthropology Spartanburg, SC Krawczyk And CAAS
Ann Sloan Wilson President's Award University of South Carolina Political Science, Women's and Gender Studies Greenville, SC Wilson Ann CAAS
Ann Sloan Wilson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science, Women's and Gender Studies Greenville, SC Wilson Ann CAAS
Anna Katherine Estes Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Columbia, SC Estes Ann CP
Anna Lee Vest UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Lake Jackson, TX Vest Ann ASPH
Anna Lily Wang President's Award University of South Carolina International Business, Operations and Supply Chain Duncan, SC Wang Ann DMSB
Anna Lily Wang UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Business, Operations and Supply Chain Duncan, SC Wang Ann DMSB
Anne Elizabeth Abrams Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Matthews, NC Abrams Ann CP
Annelise Noelle Silkaitis President's Award University of South Carolina Global Studies, Experimental Psychology Algonquin, IL Silkaitis Ann CAAS
Annelise Noelle Silkaitis UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Global Studies, Experimental Psychology Algonquin, IL Silkaitis Ann CAAS
Antonia Danielle Adams Southern Education Leadership Initiative National Fellowship & Scholar Program Political Science Edgefield, SC Adams Ant CAAS
Ashley Diane Brunson Fulbright US Student Program National Fellowship & Scholar Program Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Alcolu, SC Brunson Ash National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Ashley Diane Brunson President's Award University of South Carolina Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Alcolu, SC Brunson Ash CAAS
Ashley Diane Brunson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Alcolu, SC Brunson Ash CAAS
Ashley Elizabeth Labrie Critical Language Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program International Business, Finance, and Management Cincinnati, OH Labrie Ash National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Ashley Elizabeth Labrie UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Business, Finance, and Management Cincinnati, OH Labrie Ash DMSB
Ashley Irene Rohde Outstanding Undergraduate Leadership Award (Salkehatchie) College of Nursing Nursing Walterboro, SC Rohde Ash CN
Ashlyn Haley Beng Lee Ooi Dean's Award for Outstanding Leadership College of Hospitality, Retail & Sport Management Hospitality Management, Bachelor of Science Gilbert, SC Ooi Ash HRSM
Ashton Mackenzie Aleman Outstanding Senior - Chemical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Chemical Engineering North Augusta, SC Aleman Ash * CEC
Ashton Mackenzie Aleman UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Chemical Engineering North Augusta, SC Aleman Ash CEC
Ava Grace Strubbe UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Columbia, SC Strubbe Ava CAAS
Avery Lee Greer Outstanding Service Award Criminology & Criminal Justice (Dept. of) Criminology and Criminal Justice Anderson, SC Greer Ave CAAS
Bailey Anne Wojciak President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Louisville, KY Wojciak Bai ASPH
Bailey Anne Wojciak UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Louisville, KY Wojciak Bai ASPH
Benjamin Allen Spencer President's Award University of South Carolina Political Science, Philosophy Smyrna, SC Spencer Ben CAAS
Benjamin Allen Spencer UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science, Philosophy Smyrna, SC Spencer Ben CAAS
Benjamin Douglas Leslie Roger W. Black Award for Psychological Research Psychology (Dept. of) Experimental Psychology Elgin, SC Leslie Ben CAAS
Blair Ellen Snider Academic Excellence Award - retailing College of Hospitality, Retail & Sport Management Retailing with Retail Management Concentration Ashburn, VA Snider Bla HRSM
Blair Ellen Snider UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Retailing with Retail Management Concentration Ashburn, VA Snider Bla HRSM
Blake Nicholas Jones Outstanding Biological Sciences Senior Award Biological Sciences (Dept. of) Biological Sciences Huntersville, NC Jones Bla CAAS
Blake Tyler Edwards President's Award University of South Carolina Computer Science Mystic, CT Edwards Bla CEC
Blake Tyler Edwards UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Computer Science Mystic, CT Edwards Bla CEC
Brandon Michael Easler Academic Excellence Award-sport and entertainment management College of Hospitality, Retail & Sport Management Sport and Entertainment Management Boiling Springs, SC Easler Bra HRSM
Brice Alan Smoker President's Award University of South Carolina BARSC-MD North Augusta, SC Smoker Bri  
Brice Alan Smoker UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina BARSC-MD North Augusta, SC Smoker Bri  
Brooke Montgomery Wilson Outstanding Exercise Science Student Award Exercise Science (Dept. Of) Exercise Science Mount Prospect, IL Wilson Bro ASPH
Brooke Montgomery Wilson President's Award University of South Carolina Exercise Science Mount Prospect, IL Wilson Bro ASPH
Brooke Montgomery Wilson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Mount Prospect, IL Wilson Bro ASPH
Caleb Werner Godbold Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Cary, NC Godbold Cal Phi Beta Kappa
Caley Bright Freshman Council Marie-Louise Ramsdale Scholarship Student Life (Dept. of) Criminology and Criminal Justice AIken, SC Bright Cal Student Life
Callen Elizabeth Fernandez Outstanding Nursing Impact Award College of Nursing Nursing Charlotte, NC Fernandez Cal CN
Calvin Isaiah Warner Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Biological Sciences Mooresville, NC Warner Cal Phi Beta Kappa
Cameron Lee Iaccarino UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Ramsey, NJ Iaccarino Cam CAAS
Camryn Lynn Arnstein Bruce C. Coull Outstanding Undergraduate Award in Environmental Studies Earth, Ocean and Environment (School of the) Environmental Studies Huntingtown, MD Arnstein Cam CAAS
Camryn Lynn Arnstein UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Environmental Studies Huntingtown, MD Arnstein Cam CAAS
Carly Alyssa Yates Outstanding Senior - Integrated Information Technology College of Engineering & Computing Integrated Information Technology Lexington, SC Yates Car * CEC
Carlye Elizabeth Collison UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Relations Cambridge, MD Collison Car CIC
Caroline Anne Wichgraf Evans South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers Outstanding Senior - Mechanical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Mechanical Engineering Yorktown, VA Evans Car CEC
Caroline E Hough Outstanding Senior Major in Sociology Sociology (Dept. of) Sociology Winnsboro, SC Hough Car CAAS
Caroline Gabrielle Kaplan N. G. Belser Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Ashburn, VA Kaplan Car CAAS
Caroline June Tolly UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mass Communications Anderson, SC Tolly Car CIC
Caroline Olivia Hutchison Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Taylors, SC Hutchison Car CP
Caroline Woodland Stringfellow President's Award University of South Carolina Advertising Columbia, SC Stringfellow Car CIC
Caroline Woodland Stringfellow UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Advertising Columbia, SC Stringfellow Car CIC
Carson Mckenzie Collins President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Moore, SC Collins Car ASPH
Carson Mckenzie Collins UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Moore, SC Collins Car ASPH
Cary Barrington Johnstone Psychological Service Award Psychology (Dept. of) Psychology Clemson, SC Johnstone Car CAAS
Cary Barrington Johnstone M. Kershaw Walsh Award for Academic Achievement Psychology (Dept. of) Psychology Clemson, SC Johnstone Car CAAS
Catherine Elena Garcia Outstanding Anthropology Student Award Anthropology (Dept. of) Anthropology Greenville, SC Garcia Cat CAAS
Catherine Lindsey White President's Award University of South Carolina International Studies, Philosophy Brookeville, MD White Cat CAAS
Catherine Lindsey White UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Studies, Philosophy Brookeville, MD White Cat CAAS
Catherine Sarah Black Cantey Award for Excellence School of Music Music Lexington, SC Black Cat CAAS
Cayla Ellen Wakser President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences, Spanish Charleston, SC Wakser Cay CAAS
Cayla Ellen Wakser UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences, Spanish Charleston, SC Wakser Cay CAAS
Chancellor Ky-Phong Nguyen Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Aiken, SC Nguyen Cha CP
Chandini Maheshkumar Patel UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Cardiovascular Technology Columbia, SC Patel Cha CAAS
Charlotte Ann Pollack Victor Laurie Junior Year Scholarship Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Fort Mill, SC Pollack Cha CAAS
Charlotte Ann Pollack Goldwater Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Fort Mill, SC Pollack Cha National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Charlotte Mayt Crotwell Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Mathematics Mathematics (Dept. of) Mathematics Columbia, SC Crotwell Cha * CAAS
Charlton Shelby McMehan Arthur M. Fraser Award School of Music Music Rock Hill, SC McMehan Cha SOM
Christian Diodato Trimarchi UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science, Economics Long Valley, NJ Trimarchi Chr CAAS
Christian Robert Brayman President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Wilmington, NC Brayman Chr CP
Christian Robert Brayman UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Wilmington, NC Brayman Chr CP
Christopher Adam Lorensen George Andrew Buchanan Award School of Journalism & Mass Communication Journalism Columbia, VA Lorensen Chr CIC
Christopher Pratt Carter Outstanding Senior - Mechanical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Mechanical Engineering Hillsborough , NC Carter Chr * CEC
Christopher Pratt Carter GEM Fellowship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Mechanical Engineering Hillsborough , NC Carter Chr National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Cierra Nichole Martin Hugh Munn Award for Outstanding Community Service School of Journalism & Mass Communication Public Relations Niceville, FL Martin Cie CIC
Cierra Nicole Parnell Early Childhood Education Outstanding Senior Award College of Education Early Childhood Education Darlington, SC Parnell Cie COE
Cierra Nicole Parnell UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Early Childhood Education Darlington, SC Parnell Cie COE
Claire Parker Windsor Harris Pastides and Patricia Moore-Pastides Sustainability Award Earth, Ocean and Environment (School of the) Global Studies Travelers Rest, SC Windsor Cla CAAS
Claire Parker Windsor Student Body President's Scholarship Student Life (Dept. of) Global Studies Travelers Rest, SC Windsor Cla Student Life
Claire Rhys Compton President's Award University of South Carolina Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Savannah, GA Compton Cla CAAS
Claire Rhys Compton UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Savannah, GA Compton Cla CAAS
Clare Aurelia McTighe UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Mount Pleasant, SC McTighe Cla CAAS
Clare Kincaid-Petikun Steiner President's Award University of South Carolina Political Science Nashville, TN Steiner Cla CAAS
Clare Kincaid-Petikun Steiner UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science Nashville, TN Steiner Cla CAAS
Clyde Ulysses LeMoine DAAD Study Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Philosophy Blythewood, SC LeMoine Cly National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Clyde Ulysses LeMoine Josiah Morse Award in Philosophy Philosophy (Dept. of) Philosophy Blythewood, SC LeMoine Cly CAAS
Cody James Shearer President's Award University of South Carolina Computer Science West Columbia, SC Shearer Cod CEC
Cody James Shearer UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Computer Science West Columbia, SC Shearer Cod CEC
Contessa Domonique Davis Outstanding Public Relations Senior Award School of Journalism & Mass Communication Public Relations Sumter, SC Davis Con CIC
Contessa Domonique Davis UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Relations Sumter, SC Davis Con CIC
Courtney Elise Trammell President's Award University of South Carolina Mass Communications Boiling Springs, SC Trammell Cou CIC
Courtney Elise Trammell UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mass Communications Boiling Springs, SC Trammell Cou CIC
Dabriel Talaya Zimmerman President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences, Experimental Psychology Orangeburg, SC Zimmerman Dab CAAS
Dabriel Talaya Zimmerman UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences, Experimental Psychology Orangeburg, SC Zimmerman Dab CAAS
Dana Morgan Crytser Presser Scholar Award School of Music Music Greenville, SC Crytser Dan SOM
Daniel John Rodrigues UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Business and Human Resources Management Portsmouth, RI Rodrigues Dan DMSB
Danielle Elise Doennebrink UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences, Experimental Psychology Bothell, WA Doennebrink Dan CAAS
Darren Rashawn Burton UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Accounting Estill, SC Burton Dar DMSB
Dr. Deborah Beck Richard A. Rempel Faculty Award Student Life (Dept. of) Chief Health Officer & Associate Vice President Health and Well-Being Columbia, SC Beck Deb  
Devin Naasson Donovan Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Biological Sciences Clinton, SC Donovan Dev Phi Beta Kappa
Dexter McLaurin Reasons Victor Laurie Senior Year Scholarship Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Columbia, SC Reasons Dex CAAS
Dillon Emeron Kalbach J. S. Reynolds Essay Contest Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) Biological Sciences Greenville, SC Kalbach Dil CAAS
Dustin Reece Thomas UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mechanical Engineering Evans, GA Thomas Dus CEC
Elaine Nicole Vilem Josiah Morse Award in Philosophy Philosophy (Dept. of) Philosophy Brooklyn, OH Vilem Ela CAAS
Elisabeth Patterson Stockley Academic Excellence Award Nursing College of Nursing Nursing Memphis, TN Stockley Eli CN
Elizabeth Marie Pung Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Cincinnati, OH Pung Eli Phi Beta Kappa
Elizabeth Mary Manganello Distinguished Junior Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English West Columbia, SC Manganello Eli CAAS
Elizabeth Edwards Smith Ina Rae Hark Award Film & Media Studies Film and Media Studies Greer, SC Smith Eli CAAS
Ellena Ann Gasaway UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Hospitality Management Roswell, GA Gasaway Ell HRSM
Emily McBryde Arney Robinson Childs Award Women's and Gender Studies Program Political Science and Women's and Gender Studies Lincolnton, NC McBryde Emi CAAS
Emily Ann Schoonover Outstanding Visual Communications Senior School of Journalism & Mass Communication Visual Communications LaGrange, GA Schoonover Emi CIC
Emily Annabelle Wright UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Music - Vocal Performance Florence, KY Wright Emi SOM
Emily Claire Saathoff Rotary Global Grant National Fellowship & Scholar Program Public Health San Antonio, TX Saathoff Emi National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Emily Claire Saathoff President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health San Antonio, TX Saathoff Emi ASPH
Emily Claire Saathoff UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health San Antonio, TX Saathoff Emi ASPH
Emily Diane Smith UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Nursing Saint Johns, FL Smith Emi CN
Emily Elizabeth Ames Charles W. Coolidge Award History History Baltimore, MD Ames Emi CAAS
Emily G Campbell Elementary Education Outstanding Senior Award College of Education Elementary Education Columbia, SC Campbell Emi COE
Emily Garland Collie UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Richmond, VA Collie Emi ASPH
Emily K Vitkus Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences St. Charles, IL Vitkus Emi CP
Emily Wei-Hwa Ouyang UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences, Experimental Psychology Florence, SC Ouyang Emi CAAS
Emma Susan Jackson Traci J. Heincelman Memorial Scholarship in Marine Science Earth, Ocean and Environment (School of the) Marine Science Saint Peters , MO Jackson Emm CAAS
Emma Susan Jackson NOAA Hollings Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Marine Science Saint Peters , MO Jackson Emm National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Emma Katherine Alexander Distinguished Junior Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) Environmental Science Sugar Hill, GA Alexander Emm CAAS
Erin LeeAnne Roland UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Nursing Saint Matthews, SC Roland Eri CN
Erin Margaret Kemp NOAA Hollings Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Civil Engineering Berlin, MD Kemp Eri National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Ethan Ross Vatske UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Amityville, NY Vatske Eth ASPH
Evan Michael Delp UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Business Telford, PA Delp Eva DMSB
Faith Nicole Schroers UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Hamsptead, MD Schroers Fai ASPH
Farah Yasin Vahora Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Columbia, SC Vahora Far CP
Felicia Aliece McGill Goldwater Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Mathematics and Spanish Cassatt, SC McGill Fel National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Felicia Aliece McGill Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Mathematics and Spanish Cassatt, SC McGill Fel National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Gabrielle Lauren Schubert UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Business, Economics Matthews, NC Schubert Gab DMSB
Georgia Nicole Guest Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Lexington, SC Guest Geo CP
Gioia Dettori Chakravorti UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Business, Operations and Supply Chain Chicago, IL Chakravorti Gio DMSB
Grace Caroline Smith UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Greenwood, IN Smith Gra ASPH
Grace McAlister Lady President's Award University of South Carolina BARSC: Science of Learning & Teaching Mount Pleasant, SC Lady Gra  
Grace McAlister Lady UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina BARSC: Science of Learning & Teaching Mount Pleasant, SC Lady Gra  
Gracie Noelle Leatherman Mitacs Globalink Research Internship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Enviromental Studies, Geography Lexington, SC Leatherman Gra National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Griffin Laughter Allen Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Finance Darla Moore School of Business International Business Chapin, SC Allen Gri DMSB
Guanlin Wu UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Tourism Management Bejing, China Wu Gua HRSM
Gwenyth Christine Asbury UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Nursing Potomac, MD Asbury Gwe CN
Gwenyth Christine Asbury President's Award University of South Carolina Nursing Potomac, MD Asbury Gwe CN
Hannah Andes Magraw Middle Level Education Outstanding Senior Award College of Education Middle Level Education, Spanish Matthews, NC Magraw Han COE
Hannah Andes Magraw UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Middle Level Education, Spanish Matthews, NC Magraw Han COE
Hannah Marie Aycock UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Marine Science Leesburg, VA Aycock Han CAAS
Hannah Marie Aycock President's Award University of South Carolina Marine Science Leesburg, VA Aycock Han CAAS
Hannah Nychele Gardner Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Integrated Information Technology Florence, SC Gardner Han National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Hannah Renee Martin Cary K. Smith Jr. Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Charleston, SC Martin Han CAAS
Hannah Renee Martin Havilah Babcock Poetry Contest Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Charleston, SC Martin Han CAAS
Harrison Gifford Bench NOAA Hollings Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program BARSC: Environmental Policy Sayville, NY Bench Har National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Hayley Elizabeth Hall President's Award University of South Carolina Biomedical Engineering Fort Mill, SC Hall Hay CEC
Hayley Elizabeth Hall UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biomedical Engineering Fort Mill, SC Hall Hay CEC
Hunter Jarrett Damron Outstanding Senior - Computer Science College of Engineering & Computing Computer Science and Mathematics Edgemoor, SC Damron Hun * CEC
Hunter Jarrett Damron Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Mathematics Mathematics (Dept. of) Computer Science and Mathematics Edgemoor, SC Damron Hun * CAAS
Hunter Jarrett Damron National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Computer Science and Mathematics Edgemoor, SC Damron Hun National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Ian Jef Bongalonta American Chemical Society South Carolina Section Outstanding Undergraduate Senior Chemistry Major Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemistry Goose Creek, SC Bongalonta Ian CAAS
Ian Jef Bongalonta UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Chemistry Goose Creek, SC Bongalonta Ian CAAS
Ian Jerome Bain Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Mathematics Mathematics (Dept. of) Mathematics Columbia, SC Bain Ian * CAAS
Ian Jerome Bain UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mathematics Columbia, SC Bain Ian CAAS
Ian Jerome Bain President's Award University of South Carolina Mathematics Columbia, SC Bain Ian CAAS
Isabelle G Jones Outstanding Undergraduate Award in Environmental Science Earth, Ocean and Environment (School of the) Environmental Science Cincinnati, OH Jones Isa CAAS
Isabelle Lee Robinson President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Columbia, SC Robinson Isa CAAS
Isabelle Lee Robinson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Columbia, SC Robinson Isa CAAS
Isabelle Ruth Lytle Betty R. Fundeberg Undergraduate Biomedical Research Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Louisville, KY Lytle Isa CAAS
Isobel Wendy Rushton Diamoney A. Greene Memorial Award Criminology & Criminal Justice (Dept. of) Criminology and Criminal Justice, Experimental Psychology Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia, Rushton Iso CAAS
Isobel Wendy Rushton President's Award University of South Carolina Criminology and Criminal Justice, Experimental Psychology Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia, Rushton Iso CAAS
Isobel Wendy Rushton UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Criminology and Criminal Justice, Experimental Psychology Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia, Rushton Iso CAAS
Isobel Wendy Rushton Algernon Sydney Sullivan Award University of South Carolina Criminology and Criminal Justice, Experimental Psychology Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia, Rushton Iso CAAS
Jackson David Stanton President's Award University of South Carolina Finance, Real Estate Clover, SC Stanton Jac DMSB
Jackson David Stanton UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Finance, Real Estate Clover, SC Stanton Jac DMSB
Jackson Powell Ringley N. G. Belser Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Fort Mill, SC Ringley Jac CAAS
Jacob Delaney Folks Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Mathematics Mathematics (Dept. of) Mathematics Columbia, SC Folks Jac * CAAS
Jacob Garrison Krissinger Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences West Columbia, SC Krissinger Jac CP
Jacquelyn Marie Burnett Critical Language Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Global Studies, Geography Waxhaw, NC Burnett Jac National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Jade Lianne Ikahihifo-Bender Hiram and Lawanda Allen Award for Excellence in Chemistry Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Myrtle Beach, SC Ikahihifo-Bender Jad CAAS
Jahleel Tariq Johnson Charles B. Rangel Graduate Fellowship National Fellowship & Scholar Program German and Political Science Graniteville, SC Johnson Jah National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Jaime Rebekah Wilson Academic Excellence Award (RN-BSN) College of Nursing Nursing Easley, SC Wilson Jai CN
James Albert Boyt II American Chemical Society Division of Environmental Chemistry Undergraduate Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemistry Blythewood, SC Boyt Jam CAAS
James Lee Nations Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Gilbert, SC Nations Jam Phi Beta Kappa
James Vinton Johnson Outstanding Senior - Computer Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Computer Engineering Summerville, SC Johnson Jam * CEC
Jaquan Xavier High The Distinguished Academic Achievement Award in the Geosciences Earth, Ocean and Environment (School of the) Geological Sciences Moncks Corner, SC High Jaq CAAS
Jaquan Xavier High National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Geological Sciences Moncks Corner, SC High Jaq National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Jared Dakota Dawson Rotary Global Grant National Fellowship & Scholar Program Public Health Greenville, SC Dawson Jar National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Jared Dakota Dawson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Greenville, SC Dawson Jar ASPH
Jaylen A Saez Polston Scholarship Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Columbia, SC Saez Jay CAAS
Jayme Marie Banfield Roger W. Black Award for Psychological Research Psychology (Dept. of) Psychology Columbia, SC Banfield Jay CAAS
Jayme Marie Banfield UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Psychology Columbia, SC Banfield Jay CAAS
Jenna Emily Cameron BSW Community Engagement Award College of Social Work Social Work Marlton, NJ Cameron Jen CSW
Jenna Emily Cameron UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Social Work Marlton, NJ Cameron Jen CSW
Jenna Lynn Peterson President's Award University of South Carolina Exercise Science Charleston, SC Peterson Jen ASPH
Jenna Lynn Peterson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Charleston, SC Peterson Jen ASPH
Jenna Marie Pehowski UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Computer Science Bettendorf, IA Pehowski Jen CEC
Jennifer Leigh Cutter Academic Excellence Award (RN-BSN) College of Nursing Nursing Florence, SC Cutter Jen CN
Jeremy Lewis Ward Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Business Economics Darla Moore School of Business Economics, Management Entrepreneurship Chester, SC Ward Jer DMSB
Jerryana Raquel Williams-Bibiloni UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Music - Vocal Performance Columbia, SC Williams-Bibiloni Jer SOM
Jessica Marie Cerillo UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Monroe, NY Cerillo Jes ASPH
Jessica Amber Teresi UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Northfield, NJ Teresi Jes CAAS
Jessica Claire Rodgers Outstanding Undergraduate Award in Marine Science Earth, Ocean and Environment (School of the) Marine Science Canonsburg , PA Rodgers Jes CAAS
Jessica Emily Lindbom Roger W. Black Award for Psychological Research Psychology (Dept. of) Experimental Psychology Summerville, SC Lindbom Jes CAAS
Jessica Lynn Pia President's Award University of South Carolina Exercise Science Johns Creek, GA Pia Jes ASPH
Jessica Lynn Pia UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Johns Creek, GA Pia Jes ASPH
Jessie Lee Kadlec Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Columbia, SC Kadlec Jes CP
Jill Elizabeth Boggs President's Award University of South Carolina Political Science, History, and Art History Jacksonville, FL Boggs Jil CAAS
Jill Elizabeth Boggs UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science, History, and Art History Jacksonville, FL Boggs Jil CAAS
John Talley Parrott Jr. SEC H. Boyd McWhorter Postgraduate Scholarship (Male) Athletics Public Health Columbia, SC Parrott Joh Athletics
Jonas Rudolf Duncan UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Finance, Operations and Supply Chain Chapin, SC Duncan Jon DMSB
Jonathan Thomas Kappel Lovelace Family Endowed Scholarship Physics & Astronomy (Dept. Of) Physics Downingtown, PA Kappel Jon CAAS
Jordan Ailane Jones Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Blythewood, SC Jones Jor CP
Jordan Alexis Scott UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Severn, MD Scott Jor ASPH
Jordan Elisabeth Postal UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Relations Blythewood, SC Postal Jor CIC
Jordyn Elizabeth Parnell Distinguished Junior Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Florence, SC Parnell Jor CAAS
Jordyn J'Nai Livingston UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Columbia, SC Livingston Jor ASPH
Joseph Anthony Dickinson American Chemical Society Division of Physical Chemistry Undergraduate Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemistry Waxhaw, NC Dickinson Jos CAAS
Joseph Anthony Dickinson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Chemistry Waxhaw, NC Dickinson Jos CAAS
Joseph Michael McNamara Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Bayville, NY McNamara Jos CP
Joshua James Bagg Havilah Babcock Short Story Contest Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Gurnee, IL Bagg Jos CAAS
Joy Valentina Bernal Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Chemistry & Criminology and Criminal Justice Charleston, SC Bernal Joy National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Julia Elizabeth Sultz President's Award University of South Carolina Mathematics, Spanish Glenview, IL Sultz Jul CAAS
Julia Elizabeth Sultz UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mathematics, Spanish Glenview, IL Sultz Jul CAAS
Julia Lane Herlong Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Operations and Supply Chain Darla Moore School of Business International Business and Operation and Supply Chain Sumter, SC Herlong Jul DMSB
Julianna Marie Vargo President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Downingtown, PA Vargo Jul ASPH
Julianna Marie Vargo UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Downingtown, PA Vargo Jul ASPH
Kaitlin Amber Beckom UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Environmental Studies, Political Science Charlotte, NC Beckom Kai CAAS
Kaitlyn Marie Cook South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers Outstanding Senior - Chemical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Chemical Engineering Sumter, SC Cook Kai CEC
Kaitlyn Marie Cook UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Chemical Engineering Sumter, SC Cook Kai CEC
Kaitlyn Marie Dirr NOAA Hollings Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Marine Science Waxhaw, NC Dirr Kai National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Kali Elizabeth Gibbons UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences North Wales, PA Gibbons Kal CAAS
Karen Melissa Hawkins Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Belton, SC Hawkins Kar CP
Keegan Patrick Sprankle UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Integrated Information Technology Irmo, SC Sprankle Kee CEC
Kelci Quigley Smith Film and Media Studies Program Senior Excellence Award Film & Media Studies Film and Media Studies Bluffton, SC Smith Kel CAAS
Kelley Anne Powell Robert Pruzin Music Leadership Award School of Music Music Education Belmont, NC Powell Kel SOM
Kelley Anne Powell Robert Van Doren Award School of Music Music Education Belmont, NC Powell Kel SOM
Kelley Anne Powell President's Award University of South Carolina Music Education Belmont, NC Powell Kel CAAS
Kelley Anne Powell UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Music Education Belmont, NC Powell Kel CAAS
Kelsey Madison Thomas Roger W. Black Award for Psychological Research Psychology (Dept. of) Experimental Psychology Mount Pleasant , SC Thomas Kel CAAS
Kelsey Marie Oh SEC H. Boyd McWhorter Postgraduate Scholarship (Female) Athletics Marketing and Management Verona, NJ Oh Kel Athletics
Kendall Elizabeth Stalls President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Carrollton, VA Stalls Ken CAAS
Kendall Elizabeth Stalls UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Carrollton, VA Stalls Ken CAAS
Kendall Reese Kerr Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences Huntersville, NC Kerr Ken CP
Kerrin Emily Murawsky Academic Excellence Award - tourism management College of Hospitality, Retail & Sport Management Tourism Management Barnegat, NJ Murawsky Ker HRSM
Kesha Bakul Patel Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Biological Sciences Columbia, SC Patel Kes Phi Beta Kappa
Krista Ilana Drozdowski Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences Longs, SC Drozdowski Kri CP
Kristin Rebecca Hanson Dean's Award for Undergraduate Achievement Darla Moore School of Business Risk Management and Insurance and Finance Fredericksburg, VA Hanson Kri DMSB
Kristina Lynette Wuchenich President's Award University of South Carolina History, Political Science Lexington, SC Wuchenich Kri CAAS
Kristina Lynette Wuchenich UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina History, Political Science Lexington, SC Wuchenich Kri CAAS
Lana Marie Kuykendall Academic Excellence Award (RN-BSN) College of Nursing Nursing Greer, SC Kuykendall Lan CN
Laneau B Turbeville II BSW Diversity and Inclusion Award College of Social Work Social Work West Columbia, SC Turbeville Lan CSW
Lara Rose Zwiebel Outstanding Advertising Senior School of Journalism & Mass Communication Advertising Louisville, KY Zwiebel Lar CIC
Lauren Elizabeth Honan UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Vernon, CT Honan Lau CAAS
Lauren Marie Seidl Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Mathematics Education Mathematics (Dept. of) Mathematics Ladson, SC Seidl Lau CAAS
Lauryn Symone Workman UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Global Studies, History Simpsonville, SC Workman Lau CAAS
Lilly Katherine Kays UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Global Studies Wilmington, NC Kays Lil CAAS
Lindsey Kaye Warko Outstanding Undergraduate Clinical Performance Award College of Nursing Nursing Walterboro, SC Warko Lin CN
Liza Alexandra Joudeh Outstanding Biological Sciences Senior Award Biological Sciences (Dept. of) Biological Sciences Easley, SC Joudeh Liz CAAS
Loann Koch UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Marine Science Strasbourg, France Koch Loa CAAS
Lucy Elizabeth Edwards Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Columbia, SC Edwards Luc CP
Luis Daniel Ramos American Chemical Society Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemistry Greenville, SC Ramos Lui CAAS
Lynn Elizabeth Broermann Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Loveland, OH Broermann Lyn CP
Macy Marie Skinner Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Management Darla Moore School of Business Marketing and Human Resources Management Morton, IL Skinner Mac DMSB
Madeline Elise Becker UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Cincinnati, OH Becker Mad CAAS
Madeline Elise Becker President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Cincinnati, OH Becker Mad CAAS
Madeline Mae Zediker Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences Naperville, IL Zediker Mad CP
Madelyn Olivia McEllen Charles W. Coolidge Award History History Sparta, NJ McEllen Mad CAAS
Madison Elizabeth Blanding Public Policy & International Affairs Fellowship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Anthropology Ladson , SC Blanding Mad National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Madison Kaylee Lynch UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Columbia, SC Lynch Mad ASPH
Madison Murphy Bradley President's Award University of South Carolina Finance, International Business/BSBA Richmond, VA Bradley Mad DMSB
Madison Murphy Bradley UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Finance, International Business/BSBA Richmond, VA Bradley Mad DMSB
Madison Rae Ryan President's Award University of South Carolina Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Saratoga Springs, NY Ryan Mad CAAS
Madison Rae Ryan UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Saratoga Springs, NY Ryan Mad CAAS
Maeve Margaret Kelley N. G. Belser Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Pittsburgh, PA Kelley Mae CAAS
Maggie Christine Collins UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Naples, FL Collins Mag CAAS
Makayla Hansen Distinguished Senior Awards English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Lexington, SC Hansen Mak CAAS
Malorie Kate Webb President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Apex, NC Webb Mal ASPH
Malorie Kate Webb UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Apex, NC Webb Mal ASPH
Mansi Verma James M. Oliver Award in Logic Philosophy (Dept. of) Experimental Psychology Irmo, SC Verma Man CAAS
Marcus Jackson Hampton-Rogers Award in History History History Charleston, SC Jackson Mar CAAS
Marcus Jackson Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa History Charleston, SC Jackson Mar Phi Beta Kappa
Margaret Jo Nadler Academic Excellence Award- interdisciplinary studies College of Hospitality, Retail & Sport Management Interdisciplinary Studies Seabrook, SC Nadler Mar HRSM
Margaret Lee Winters President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Charleston, SC Winters Mar ASPH
Margaret Lee Winters UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Charleston, SC Winters Mar ASPH
Mariclare Dongning McEntire Dean's Award for Undergraduate Achievement Darla Moore School of Business Finance and Management (Entrepreneurship) Whitmire, SC McEntire Mar DMSB
Marie Fiquet Krueger Psychological Service Award Psychology (Dept. of) Psychology Charleston, SC Krueger Mar CAAS
Marquez Shane Washington UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina English Columbia, SC Washington Mar CAAS
Mary Frances Shavo John D. Spurrier Scholarship Statistics (Dept. of) Statistics Columbia, SC Shavo Mar CAAS
Maryam Abdelfatah Hashem Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Greenville, SC Hashem Mar CP
Matthew Thomas Duggan Goldwater Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Biological Sciences and Computer Sciences Emerald Isle, SC Duggan Mat National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Maura Ann Glovins UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Marine Science Hammondsport, NY Glovins Mau CAAS
Maya Keala Kawakami M. Kershaw Walsh Award for Academic Achievement Psychology (Dept. of) Psychology Longs, SC Kawakami May CAAS
Meagan Virginia Lauber President's Award University of South Carolina Global Studies, Experimental Psychology Atlanta, GA Lauber Mea CAAS
Meagan Virginia Lauber UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Global Studies, Experimental Psychology Atlanta, GA Lauber Mea CAAS
Meagan Virginia Lauber M. Kershaw Walsh Award for Academic Achievement Psychology (Dept. of) Psychology Atlanta, GA Lauber Mea CAAS
Meagan Virginia Lauber National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Psychology and Global Studies Atlanta, GA Lauber Mea National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Meaghan Anna Knowles Polston Scholarship Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English West Milford, NJ Knowles Mea CAAS
Meg Gray Schwieterman Academic Excellence Award - retailing College of Hospitality, Retail & Sport Management Retailing with Fashion Merchandising and Digital Innovations Concentration Dayton, OH Schwieterman Meg HRSM
Meredith McAulay Edwards UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mass Communications Rock Hill, SC Edwards Mer CIC
Mia Bronwen Lacey Joseph W. and Julia L. Bouknight Scholarship Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Greenville, SC Lacey Mia CAAS
Mia Bronwen Lacey American Chemical Society Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Greenville, SC Lacey Mia CAAS
Michael Zhu M. Kershaw Walsh Award for Academic Achievement Psychology (Dept. of) Experimental Psychology Seneca, SC Zhu Mic CAAS
Michael Zhu President's Award University of South Carolina Experimental Psychology Seneca, SC Zhu Mic CAAS
Michael Zhu UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Experimental Psychology Seneca, SC Zhu Mic CAAS
Michael Angelo Ponessa Critical Language Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Biological Sciences Mount Pleasant, SC Ponessa Mic National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Michael Anthony Gallagher Public Policy & International Affairs Fellowship National Fellowship & Scholar Program Mechanical Engineering Greer, SC Gallagher Mic National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Michael Sullivan Keller President's Award University of South Carolina Exercise Science Williamsburg, VA Keller Mic ASPH
Michael Sullivan Keller UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Williamsburg, VA Keller Mic ASPH
Michaela Amy Schneider UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Risk Management and Insurance, Management Entrepreneurship Dunkirk, MD Schneider Mic DMSB
Mira Lynn Clavecilla President's Award University of South Carolina Exercise Science Rootstown, OH Clavecilla Mir ASPH
Mira Lynn Clavecilla UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Rootstown, OH Clavecilla Mir ASPH
Miriam Ariane Hoyt Distinguished Senior Awards English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Irmo, SC Hoyt Mir CAAS
Mollie Caroline Morrow Hiram and Lawanda Allen Scholarship for Excellence in Chemistry Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemistry Greenwood, SC Morrow Mol CAAS
Molly Emma Niermann Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Accounting Darla Moore School of Business Accounting North Charleston, SC Niermann Mol DMSB
Morgan Elizabeth Mendes Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Germantown, MD Mendes Mor CP
Myriam Dennis Castaneda David L. Burggraf Award Palmetto College Organizational Leadership Joanna, SC Castaneda Myr PC
Nabeeha Khan Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Psychology Greenville, SC Khan Nab Phi Beta Kappa
Nancy Carolyn Jones Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in International Business Darla Moore School of Business International Business and Business Economics Decatur, GA Jones Nan DMSB
Nancy Eliza Sterrett UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Charleston, SC Sterrett Nan ASPH
Natalie Marie Elser Outstanding Academic Excellence Award Criminology & Criminal Justice (Dept. of) Criminology and Criminal Justice, Experimental Psychology Glencoe, MO Elser Nat CAAS
Natalie Marie Harris Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Gaffney, SC Harris Nat CP
Nathanael Lemmens Outstanding Mass Communications Senior Award School of Journalism & Mass Communication Mass Communications Hendersonville, NC Lemmens Nat CIC
Nathaniel Christopher Gerber Dean's Award for Undergraduate Achievement Darla Moore School of Business International Business and Operations and Supply Chain Palm City, FL Gerber Nat DMSB
Nicholas Paul Peraino President's Award University of South Carolina Mechanical Engineering Glen Ellyn, IL Peraino Nic CEC
Nicholas Paul Peraino UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mechanical Engineering Glen Ellyn, IL Peraino Nic CEC
Nicole Elizabeth Chandonnet UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science, Economics, and History Brentwood, TN Chandonnet Nic CAAS
Nicolle Constance McManus Outstanding Senior Award for Academic Excellence in Real Estate Darla Moore School of Business Finance and Real Estate Mooresville, NC McManus Nic DMSB
Niharika Pandala South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers Outstanding Senior - Computer Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Computer Engineering Columbia, SC Pandala Nih CEC
Niharika Pandala President's Award University of South Carolina Computer Engineering Columbia, SC Pandala Nih CEC
Niharika Pandala UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Computer Engineering Columbia, SC Pandala Nih CEC
Niharika Srivastava President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Memphis, TN Srivastava Nih ASPH
Niharika Srivastava UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Memphis, TN Srivastava Nih ASPH
Noah Christopher Mansfield Outstanding Senior - Electrical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Electrical Engineering Greenville, NC Mansfield Noa * CEC
Nora Z Sartawi Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Biological Sciences Columbia, SC Sartawi Nor Phi Beta Kappa
Olivia Thidarath Whitworth Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Moore, SC Whitworth Oli CP
Paige Selzer UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Lancaster, SC Selzer Pai ASPH
Paige K Williams Joseph W. and Julia L. Bouknight Scholarship Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemistry Lexington, SC Williams Pai CAAS
Patrick Greene Brian Comer Student Government Scholarship Student Life (Dept. of) Finance Mint Hill, NC Greene Pat Student Life
Paul Henry Philpot UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mass Communications Greenville, SC Philpot Pau CIC
Payton Amber Ramsey Fulbright US Student Program National Fellowship & Scholar Program Biological Sciences Hammond, LA Ramsey Pay National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Payton Amber Ramsey President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Hammond, LA Ramsey Pay CAAS
Payton Amber Ramsey UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Hammond, LA Ramsey Pay CAAS
Payton Amber Ramsey Steven N. Swanger Leadership Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Hammond, LA Ramsey Pay CAAS
Payton Victoria Orlando UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Sport and Entertainment Management Hartsdale, NY Orlando Pay HRSM
Quinlan Tyree Mewborne UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina BARSC: Philosophy and Neuroscience Tallahassee, FL Mewborne Qui  
Quinn Daniel Sullivan Dean's Award for Undergraduate Achievement Darla Moore School of Business Operations and Supply Chain Mount Pleasant, SC Sullivan Qui DMSB
Rachel Kathleen Strieber President's Award University of South Carolina Journalism Charleston, WV Strieber Rac CIC
Rachel Kathleen Strieber UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Journalism Charleston, WV Strieber Rac CIC
Rachel Marie Edens Betty R. Fundeberg Undergraduate Biomedical Research Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Jamestown, NC Edens Rac CAAS
Raeann Lydia Vossberg President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Myrtle Beach, SC Vossberg Rae ASPH
Raeann Lydia Vossberg UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Myrtle Beach, SC Vossberg Rae ASPH
Romina Olenka Pinto Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program International Studies Greenville, SC Pinto Rom National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Romina Olenka Pinto Fund for Education Abroad National Fellowship & Scholar Program International Studies Greenville, SC Pinto Rom National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Rosa Elaina Weiss President's Award University of South Carolina Anthropology Arlington Heights, IL Weiss Ros CAAS
Rosa Elaina Weiss UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Anthropology Arlington Heights, IL Weiss Ros CAAS
Ryan Joseph Hoeler Outstanding Senior- Aerospace Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Aerospace Engineering Parsippany, NJ Hoeler Rya * CEC
Ryleigh Elizabeth Rawson President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Asbury Park, NJ Rawson Ryl ASPH
Ryleigh Elizabeth Rawson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Asbury Park, NJ Rawson Ryl ASPH
Sabah Bhamani President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Fort Mill, SC Bhamani Sab ASPH
Sabah Bhamani UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Fort Mill, SC Bhamani Sab ASPH
Samantha Erin Roche UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Sport and Entertainment Management Charlotte, NC Roche Sam HRSM
Samantha Carolyn Rush American Chemical Society Division of Analytical Chemistry Undergraduate Award Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Chemistry Boiling Springs, SC Rush Sam CAAS
Samantha Nicole Broome Outstanding Undergraduate Leadership Award (Lancaster) College of Nursing Nursing Lancaster, SC Broome Sam CN
Samuel Edward Moore Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmaceutical Sciences/Bachelor of Science Apex, NC Moore Sam CP
Samuel William Courson Department of Statistics Excellence in Academics Award Statistics (Dept. of) Statistics Lawrenceville, GA Courson Sam CAAS
Samyuktha Mohan Comandur President's Award University of South Carolina Computer Science, Statistics Simpsonville, SC Comandur Sam CEC CAAS
Samyuktha Mohan Comandur UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Computer Science, Statistics Simpsonville, SC Comandur Sam CEC CAAS
Sara Christina Hamilton UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Economics, Mathematics Richmond, VA Hamilton Sar DMSB CAAS
Sara Nicole Spoone Outstanding Undergraduate Leadership Award (Columbia) College of Nursing Nursing Laurens, SC Spoone Sar CN
Sara Rachel Steger UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Exercise Science Irmo, SC Steger Sar ASPH
Sarah Dubose Distinguished Junior Awards English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Columbia, SC Dubose Sar CAAS
Sarah Coleman Campbell UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Middle Level Education Easley, SC Campbell Sar COE
Sarah Elizabeth Mielke Outstanding Senior Award in the Geosciences Earth, Ocean and Environment (School of the) Geological Sciences Eagle, ID Mielke Sar CAAS
Sarah Emily Wilson President's Award University of South Carolina Mass Communications Watchung, NJ Wilson Sar CIC
Sarah Emily Wilson UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Mass Communications Watchung, NJ Wilson Sar CIC
Sarah Louise Rhodes UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science, Art History Columbia, SC Rhodes Sar CAAS
Sarah Madison Sharpe Joseph H. Gibbons Outstanding Senior Award Omicron Delta Kappa Visual Communications Hickory, NC Sharpe Sar Omicron Delta Kappa
Sarah Madison Sharpe UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Visual Communications Hickory, NC Sharpe Sar CIC
Sarah Naomi Parker George A. Wauchope Phi Beta Kappa Award Phi Beta Kappa Biological Sciences Ruby, SC Parker Sar Phi Beta Kappa
Sarah Soonok Turner UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Advertising Aiken, SC Turner Sar CIC
Scott Charles Hirt Edna W. and Foster E. Tait Scholarship Award Philosophy (Dept. of) Philosophy Seneca, SC Hirt Sco CAAS
Sedrick O'Neal Sweat Jr. UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Marketing, Management Entrepreneurship Kennesaw, GA Sweat Sed DMSB
Shannon Lynnette Henry DAAD Rise National Fellowship & Scholar Program Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Blythewood, SC Henry Sha National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Shelby Elizabeth Worst UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Music Education Virginia Beach, VA Worst She CAAS
Shirley Ann Turner UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Women's and Gender Studies West Columbia, SC Turner Shi CAAS
Sierra Imaya Stewart UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Computer Information Systems Saint Stephen, SC Stewart Sie CEC
Simone Jade Werter UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Myrtle Beach, SC Werter Sim ASPH
Sophia Leilani Storlazzi President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Columbia, SC Storlazzi Sop ASPH
Sophia Leilani Storlazzi UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Columbia, SC Storlazzi Sop ASPH
Sophie Connor Kahler Julian J. Petty Award Geography (Dept. of) Geography Columbia, SC Kahler Sop CAAS
Sophie Connor Kahler President's Award University of South Carolina Geography Columbia, SC Kahler Sop CAAS
Sophie Connor Kahler UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Geography Columbia, SC Kahler Sop CAAS
Sophie Marguerite Curry Outstanding Senior - Civil Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Civil Engineering Columbia, SC Curry Sop * CEC
Sophie Marguerite Curry UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Civil Engineering Columbia, SC Curry Sop CEC
Spencer Travis Buckler Outstanding Broadcast Journalism Senior Award for Leadership School of Journalism & Mass Communication Broadcast Journalism Timonium, MD Buckler Spe CIC
Stella Susann Strength Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program International Business and Economics Signal Mountain, TN Strength Ste National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Stephanie Barros Allen John K. Hoey Honors Scholarship Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English, Art Studio Charleston, SC Allen Ste CAAS
Stephen Campbell Mims III Joseph H. Gibbons Outstanding Senior Award Omicron Delta Kappa Public Relations Sumter, SC Mims Ste Omicron Delta Kappa
Stephen Campbell Mims III Outstanding Public Relations Senior Award School of Journalism & Mass Communication Public Relations Sumter, SC Mims Ste CIC
Stephen Campbell Mims III President's Award University of South Carolina Public Relations Sumter, SC Mims Ste CIC
Stephen Campbell Mims III UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Relations Sumter, SC Mims Ste CIC
Summer Jayne Taylor Distinguished Senior Awards English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Irmo, SC Taylor Sum CAAS
Susan Elizabeth Swavely UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina English, Theatre Anderson, SC Swavely Sus CAAS
Sydney Claire Zarsadias President's Award University of South Carolina Public Health Huntersville, NC Zarsadias Syd ASPH
Sydney Claire Zarsadias UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Huntersville, NC Zarsadias Syd ASPH
Sydney Jo Womack South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers Outstanding Senior - Biomedical Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Biomedical Engineering Lexington, SC Womack Syd CEC
Sydney Jo Womack President's Award University of South Carolina Biomedical Engineering Lexington, SC Womack Syd CEC
Sydney Jo Womack UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biomedical Engineering Lexington, SC Womack Syd CEC
Sydney Michelle Brookshire UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Marketing, Finance/BSBA Hilton Head, SC Brookshire Syd DMSB
Ta'lia Alexia Gordon William G. "Chip" Roberts Scholarship Award History History Ridge Spring, SC Gordon Tal CAAS
Taea Lynne Fonkert UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Elementary Education Summerville, SC Fonkert Tae COE
Tamiah Rashelle Anderson BSW Student Achievement Award College of Social Work Social Work Simpsonville, SC Anderson Tam CSW
Taya Elise Andrews Peter Mackey Scholarship Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Lexington, SC Andrews Tay CAAS
Taylor Meadows Outstanding Research and Scholarship Award College of Nursing Nursing Fort Mill, SC Meadows Tay CN
Taylor Rae Wyatt South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers Outstanding Senior - Civil Engineering College of Engineering & Computing Civil Engineering Hillsborough , NJ Wyatt Tay CEC
Taylor Rae Wyatt President's Award University of South Carolina Civil Engineering Hillsborough , NJ Wyatt Tay CEC
Taylor Rae Wyatt UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Civil Engineering Hillsborough , NJ Wyatt Tay CEC
Taylor Rose Faherty President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Hickory, NC Faherty Tay CAAS
Taylor Rose Faherty UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Hickory, NC Faherty Tay CAAS
Taylor Sierra Washington J. Rion McKissick Award School of Journalism & Mass Communication Journalism Blythewood, SC Washington Tay CIC
Thanh Truc ""Scarlett"" Pho President's Award University of South Carolina Finance, Operations and Supply Chain Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Pho Tha DMSB
Thanh Truc ""Scarlett"" Pho UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Finance, Operations and Supply Chain Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Pho Tha DMSB
Thomas Alexander Hearne Palevich Elizabeth Dodge Clark Book Prize Religious Studies (Dept. of) Religious Studies Columbia, SC Palevich Tho CAAS
Thomas Douglas Burkett Mu Sigma Rho Award Statistics (Dept. of) Statistics Indianapolis, IN Burkett Tho CAAS
Thomas Michael Best Stephen D. Durham Award Statistics (Dept. of) Statistics Hatboro, PA Best Tho CAAS
Timothy Wendell Fritts Critical Language Scholarship National Fellowship & Scholar Program International Business, Operations and Supply Chain Dalton, OH Fritts Tim National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Tina-Nhung Tuyet Pham UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Rock Hill, SC Pham Tin ASPH
Toneia Tierra Douglas UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Public Health Spartanburg, SC Douglas Ton ASPH
Travis Hiram Lee Charles W. Coolidge Award History History Columbia, SC Lee Tra CAAS
Travis Norman Pence Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Award Phi Beta Kappa Mathematics Fort Mill, SC Pence Tra Phi Beta Kappa
Troy Etta Knox Fund for Education Abroad National Fellowship & Scholar Program International Studies Chester , SC Knox Tro National Fellowship & Scholar Program
Tyler Drew Heath Academic Excellence Award - hospitality management College of Hospitality, Retail & Sport Management Hospitality Management Hummelstown, PA Heath Tyl HRSM
Tyler Joseph Quehl UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina International Business, Management, Marketing Loveland, OH Quehl Tyl DMSB
Tyler Kent Susong UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Finance Mount Pleasant, SC Susong Tyl DMSB
Vanessa Marie Poirier Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award College of Pharmacy Pharmacy Manchester, NH Poirier Van CP
Victoria Paige Robbins James T. Penney Award Biological Sciences (Dept. of) Biological Sciences East Islip, NY Robbins Vic CAAS
Walter Douglas Pach George Walker Waring Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Rock Hill, SC Pach Wal CAAS
Warren Tyler Beagle Outstanding Senior - Computer Information Systems College of Engineering & Computing Computer Information Systems Richmond, VA Beagle War * CEC
Whitney Nicole Garland UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Social Work Jacksonville, FL Garland Whi CSW
William Edward Volk IV Outstanding Broadcast Journalism Senior Award for Reporting School of Journalism & Mass Communication Broadcast Journalism Goose Creek, SC Volk Wil CIC
William Jason Stallings IV UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Political Science, English Columbia, SC Stallings Wil CAAS
William King Easley III President's Award University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Greenville, SC Easley Wil CAAS
William King Easley III UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Biological Sciences Greenville, SC Easley Wil CAAS
Zahara Christina Ellison Tommy L. and Fred E. Hickman III Scholarship Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Walterboro, SC Ellison Zah CAAS
Zion Joshua Glover Tommy L. and Fred E. Hickman III Scholarship Chemistry and Biochemistry (Dept. of) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Aiken, SC Glover Zio CAAS
Zkara Kevina Gaillard Merrill G. Christophersen Scholars Award English Language and Literature (Dept. of) English Schenectady, NY Gaillard Zka CAAS
Zoe Gorenberg Screwvala President's Award University of South Carolina Marine Science Brooklyn, NY Screwvala Zoe CAAS
Zoe Gorenberg Screwvala UofSC Outstanding Senior University of South Carolina Marine Science Brooklyn, NY Screwvala Zoe CAAS